Paraguay - Division de Honor, Apertura
Saturday, 29 March, 2025
21:15
21:15
Sportivo Ameliano
(Paraguay)
Sportivo Luqueno
(Paraguay)
2 - 2
Sportivo Ameliano - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.03.2025 | Division de Honor, Apertura | CA Tembetary Ypane | 1 - 0 | Sportivo Ameliano | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Division de Honor, Apertura | Cerro Porteno | 2 - 0 | Sportivo Ameliano | - | - | - |
| 10.03.2025 | Division de Honor, Apertura | Sportivo Ameliano | 2 - 0 | Club Guarani Asuncion | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2025 | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | Sportivo Luqueno | 2 - 0 | Sportivo Ameliano | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Division de Honor, Apertura | Recoleta FC | 1 - 1 | Sportivo Ameliano | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Division de Honor, Apertura | Sportivo Ameliano | 2 - 1 | Nacional Asuncion | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Division de Honor, Apertura | Libertad Asuncion | 2 - 0 | Sportivo Ameliano | - | - | - |
| 10.02.2025 | Division de Honor, Apertura | Sportivo Ameliano | 1 - 1 | CS 2 de Mayo | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Division de Honor, Apertura | Club General Caballero JLM | 1 - 0 | Sportivo Ameliano | - | - | - |
| 30.01.2025 | Division de Honor, Apertura | Sportivo Ameliano | 2 - 2 | Club Olimpia | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Sportivo Luqueno - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.03.2025 | Division de Honor, Apertura | Sportivo Luqueno | 0 - 1 | Club Guarani Asuncion | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Division de Honor, Apertura | Recoleta FC | 0 - 1 | Sportivo Luqueno | - | - | - |
| 10.03.2025 | Division de Honor, Apertura | Sportivo Luqueno | 2 - 1 | Nacional Asuncion | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2025 | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | Sportivo Luqueno | 2 - 0 | Sportivo Ameliano | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Division de Honor, Apertura | Libertad Asuncion | 3 - 0 | Sportivo Luqueno | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Division de Honor, Apertura | Sportivo Luqueno | 0 - 0 | CS 2 de Mayo | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Division de Honor, Apertura | Club General Caballero JLM | 3 - 0 | Sportivo Luqueno | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Division de Honor, Apertura | Sportivo Luqueno | 0 - 1 | Club Olimpia | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Division de Honor, Apertura | Sportivo Trinidense | 1 - 0 | Sportivo Luqueno | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Division de Honor, Apertura | Sportivo Luqueno | 1 - 1 | Cerro Porteno | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.2025 | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | Sportivo Luqueno | 2 - 0 | Sportivo Ameliano | - | - | - |
| 02.09.2024 | Division de Honor, Clausura | Sportivo Ameliano | 3 - 1 | Sportivo Luqueno | - | - | - |
| 11.05.2024 | Division de Honor, Apertura | Sportivo Luqueno | 0 - 0 | Sportivo Ameliano | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2024 | Division de Honor, Apertura | Sportivo Ameliano | 1 - 3 | Sportivo Luqueno | - | - | - |
| 23.07.2023 | Division de Honor, Clausura | Sportivo Luqueno | 1 - 2 | Sportivo Ameliano | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sportivo Ameliano there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Sportivo Ameliano | |
| Sportivo Luqueno | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Sportivo Ameliano | Sportivo Luqueno | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 7 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 0.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 25% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 75% |
| BTS | 75% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 0% |