Belgium - U21 Pro League
Friday, 17 January, 2025
18:30
18:30
Sporting Lokeren
(Belgium)
Jeugd KV Kortrijk
(Belgium)
0 - 0
Sporting Lokeren - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | Sporting Lokeren | 2 - 0 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Sporting Lokeren | 0 - 5 | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Sporting Lokeren | 1 - 3 | RAAL La Louviere | - | - | - |
| 21.10.2024 | U21 Pro League | Sporting Lokeren | 1 - 1 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | 0 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | U21 Pro League | KV RS Waasland Beveren | 4 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2024 | U21 Pro League | Sporting Lokeren | 0 - 2 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
| 13.09.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | 3 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren | - | - | - |
| 30.08.2024 | U21 Pro League | Sporting Lokeren | 0 - 1 | RFC Liege | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Jeugd KV Kortrijk - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | 2 - 1 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | RAAL La Louviere | 1 - 3 | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | 1 - 3 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | 2 - 2 | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | RFC Liege | 1 - 2 | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | U21 Pro League | KVC Westerlo | 1 - 3 | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | 2 - 3 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | 0 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 3 - 3 | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | 2 - 1 | RAAL La Louviere | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.10.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | 0 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sporting Lokeren there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Sporting Lokeren | |
| Jeugd KV Kortrijk | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Sporting Lokeren | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | |
| Wins | 1 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 8 | 3 |
| Goals For | 6 | 24 |
| Goals Against | 26 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 2.40 |
| Average Conceded | 2.60 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 0 |
| Goals For | 5 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 0.71 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.14 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 66% |
| BTS | 42% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 66% |