Belgium - Nationale 1 VV
Saturday, 15 February, 2025
19:00
19:00
Sporting Hasselt
(Belgium)
K. Lyra-Lierse
(Belgium)
3 - 0
Sporting Hasselt - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Royal Cappellen FC | 4 - 5 | Sporting Hasselt | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KFC Dessel Sport | 1 - 1 | Sporting Hasselt | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Sporting Hasselt | 2 - 1 | KSK Heist | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Sporting Hasselt | 1 - 1 | Royal Knokke FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | Sporting Hasselt | 0 - 3 | Jeugd KAA Gent B | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Tienen | 2 - 1 | Sporting Hasselt | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | Sporting Hasselt | 2 - 0 | KFC Dessel Sport | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | K. Lyra-Lierse | 1 - 0 | Sporting Hasselt | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | Sporting Hasselt | 1 - 0 | Oud Heverlee Leuven B | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo | 2 - 1 | Sporting Hasselt | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
K. Lyra-Lierse - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | K. Lyra-Lierse | 3 - 3 | Royal Knokke FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Ninove | 3 - 3 | K. Lyra-Lierse | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | K. Lyra-Lierse | 1 - 1 | Oud Heverlee Leuven B | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | K. Lyra-Lierse | 4 - 0 | Belisia Bilzen SV | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | K. Lyra-Lierse | 2 - 2 | KVK Tienen | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | KFC Dessel Sport | 5 - 1 | K. Lyra-Lierse | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | Royal Knokke FC | 3 - 1 | K. Lyra-Lierse | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | K. Lyra-Lierse | 1 - 0 | Sporting Hasselt | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | Oud Heverlee Leuven B | 0 - 2 | K. Lyra-Lierse | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | K. Lyra-Lierse | 0 - 1 | Jong Cercle | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.11.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | K. Lyra-Lierse | 1 - 0 | Sporting Hasselt | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sporting Hasselt there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Sporting Hasselt | |
| K. Lyra-Lierse | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Sporting Hasselt | K. Lyra-Lierse | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 17 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 11 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.22 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 44% | 77% |
| BTS | 33% | 77% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 88% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 44% |