Portugal - Liga Portugal
Sunday, 29 December, 2024
20:30
20:30
Sporting CP
(Portugal)
SL Benfica
(Portugal)
1 - 0
1X2 Odds
1
2.40
X
3.45
2
2.67
Sporting CP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP | 7.60 | 5.00 | 1.33 |
| 18.12.2024 | Taca de Portugal | Sporting CP | 2 - 1 | Santa Clara Azores | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 3 - 2 | Boavista Porto | 1.11 | 8.60 | 16.0 |
| 10.12.2024 | UEFA Champions League | Club Brugge | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP | 2.40 | 3.45 | 3.00 |
| 05.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense FC | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP | 7.80 | 5.00 | 1.33 |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 0 - 1 | Santa Clara Azores | 1.26 | 5.70 | 9.10 |
| 26.11.2024 | UEFA Champions League | Sporting CP | 1 - 5 | Arsenal FC | 3.70 | 3.45 | 2.07 |
| 22.11.2024 | Taca de Portugal | Sporting CP | 6 - 0 | Amarante FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | SC Braga | 2 - 4 | Sporting CP | 4.85 | 4.35 | 1.55 |
| 05.11.2024 | UEFA Champions League | Sporting CP | 4 - 1 | Manchester City | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.03 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
SL Benfica - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | SL Benfica | 3 - 0 | Estoril Praia | 1.11 | 8.40 | 15.5 |
| 15.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | AVS Futebol SAD | 1 - 1 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | UEFA Champions League | SL Benfica | 0 - 0 | Bologna FC | 1.37 | 5.00 | 9.00 |
| 11.12.2024 | UEFA Champions League | SL Benfica | 0 - 0 | Bologna FC | 1.37 | 5.00 | 9.00 |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | SL Benfica | 1 - 0 | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 1.30 | 5.10 | 8.80 |
| 01.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Arouca | 0 - 2 | SL Benfica | 11.0 | 6.20 | 1.21 |
| 01.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Arouca | 0 - 2 | SL Benfica | 11.0 | 6.20 | 1.21 |
| 27.11.2024 | UEFA Champions League | AS Monaco | 2 - 3 | SL Benfica | 2.33 | 3.60 | 2.97 |
| 27.11.2024 | UEFA Champions League | AS Monaco | 2 - 3 | SL Benfica | 2.33 | 3.60 | 2.97 |
| 23.11.2024 | Taca de Portugal | SL Benfica | 7 - 0 | Estrela Amadora | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2024 | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 2 - 1 | SL Benfica | 2.11 | 3.40 | 3.20 |
| 02.04.2024 | Taca de Portugal | SL Benfica | 2 - 2 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
| 29.02.2024 | Taca de Portugal | Sporting CP | 2 - 1 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sporting CP there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Sporting CP | |
| SL Benfica | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Sporting CP | SL Benfica | |
| Wins | 10 | 8 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 35 | 26 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 3.50 | 2.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.30 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 30% | 50% |
| BTS | 30% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 18 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 2.57 | 1.57 |
| Average Conceded | 0.71 | 0.71 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 57% |
| BTS | 42% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 28% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 0% |