Portugal - U19 Campeonato Nacional
Sunday, 06 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Sporting CP
(Portugal)
SC Lusitania Angra
(Portugal)
2 - 0
Sporting CP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | OS Belenenses | 1 - 0 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting CP | 3 - 2 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2025 | UEFA Youth League | Sporting CP | 2 - 3 | VfB Stuttgart | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Casa Pia AC | 1 - 0 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting CP | 0 - 0 | Sporting Clube Farense | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | UEFA Youth League | Sporting CP | 4 - 0 | AS Monaco | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Lusitania Angra | 1 - 2 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting CP | 2 - 1 | OS Belenenses | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Mafra | 3 - 1 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting CP | 2 - 0 | Sporting Clube Farense | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
SC Lusitania Angra - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Lusitania Angra | 0 - 2 | Casa Pia AC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting Clube Farense | 2 - 2 | SC Lusitania Angra | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Lusitania Angra | 0 - 5 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | OS Belenenses | 3 - 1 | SC Lusitania Angra | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Lusitania Angra | 1 - 2 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Casa Pia AC | 1 - 1 | SC Lusitania Angra | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Lusitania Angra | 2 - 0 | Sporting Clube Farense | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SCU Torreense | 4 - 1 | SC Lusitania Angra | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Lusitania Angra | 0 - 2 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Mafra | 1 - 1 | SC Lusitania Angra | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Lusitania Angra | 1 - 2 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting CP | 1 - 0 | SC Lusitania Angra | - | - | - |
| 24.08.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Lusitania Angra | 1 - 5 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Lusitania Angra | 2 - 0 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2023 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting CP | 3 - 1 | SC Lusitania Angra | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sporting CP there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Sporting CP | |
| SC Lusitania Angra | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Sporting CP | SC Lusitania Angra | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 8 |
| Goals For | 19 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 17 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 10% |