Portugal - Liga Portugal
Monday, 07 April, 2025
19:45
19:45
Sporting CP
(Portugal)
SC Braga
(Portugal)
1 - 1
1X2 Odds
1
1.39
X
4.70
2
6.80
Sporting CP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.04.2025 | Taca de Portugal | Sporting CP | 2 - 0 | Rio Ave FC | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Liga Portugal | Estrela Amadora | 0 - 3 | Sporting CP | 8.50 | 4.85 | 1.32 |
| 15.03.2025 | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 3 - 1 | FC Famalicao | 1.30 | 5.20 | 8.30 |
| 09.03.2025 | Liga Portugal | Casa Pia Lisbon | 1 - 3 | Sporting CP | 6.30 | 4.25 | 1.46 |
| 03.03.2025 | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 3 - 1 | Estoril Praia | 1.31 | 5.20 | 7.80 |
| 27.02.2025 | Taca de Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 0 - 1 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Liga Portugal | AVS Futebol SAD | 2 - 2 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2025 | UEFA Champions League | Borussia Dortmund | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP | 1.73 | 4.05 | 4.60 |
| 15.02.2025 | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 2 - 2 | FC Arouca | 1.24 | 5.80 | 9.60 |
| 11.02.2025 | UEFA Champions League | Sporting CP | 0 - 3 | Borussia Dortmund | 2.56 | 3.30 | 2.85 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
SC Braga - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Liga Portugal | SC Braga | 2 - 1 | FC Arouca | 1.72 | 3.70 | 4.35 |
| 15.03.2025 | Liga Portugal | SC Farense | 0 - 1 | SC Braga | 3.65 | 3.30 | 2.00 |
| 08.03.2025 | Liga Portugal | SC Braga | 1 - 0 | FC Porto | 3.30 | 3.05 | 2.20 |
| 02.03.2025 | Liga Portugal | Rio Ave FC | 2 - 1 | SC Braga | 3.45 | 3.60 | 1.95 |
| 26.02.2025 | Taca de Portugal | SL Benfica | 1 - 0 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Liga Portugal | SC Braga | 1 - 0 | Nacional da Madeira | 1.52 | 4.10 | 5.50 |
| 16.02.2025 | Liga Portugal | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 0 - 0 | SC Braga | 2.23 | 3.20 | 3.10 |
| 09.02.2025 | Liga Portugal | SC Braga | 2 - 0 | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 1.66 | 3.65 | 4.80 |
| 03.02.2025 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense FC | 1 - 2 | SC Braga | 2.91 | 3.15 | 2.38 |
| 30.01.2025 | UEFA Europa League | SC Braga | 1 - 0 | Lazio Rome | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | SC Braga | 2 - 4 | Sporting CP | 4.85 | 4.35 | 1.55 |
| 11.02.2024 | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 5 - 0 | SC Braga | 1.47 | 4.60 | 5.40 |
| 23.01.2024 | League Cup | SC Braga | 1 - 0 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
| 03.09.2023 | Liga Portugal | SC Braga | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lisbon | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.09 |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sporting CP there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Sporting CP | |
| SC Braga | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Sporting CP | SC Braga | |
| Wins | 10 | 6 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 35 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 3.50 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.30 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 30% | 50% |
| BTS | 30% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 8 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 24 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 40% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 0% |