Portugal - Liga Portugal
Saturday, 25 January, 2025
20:30
20:30
Sporting CP
(Portugal)
Nacional da Madeira
(Portugal)
2 - 0
1X2 Odds
1
1.16
X
7.30
2
12.5
Sporting CP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.01.2025 | UEFA Champions League | RB Leipzig | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP | 2.90 | 3.75 | 2.31 |
| 18.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Rio Ave FC | 0 - 3 | Sporting CP | 7.50 | 4.95 | 1.34 |
| 11.01.2025 | League Cup | Sporting CP | 1 - 1 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | League Cup | Sporting CP | 1 - 0 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 4 - 4 | Sporting CP | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.97 |
| 29.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 1 - 0 | SL Benfica | 2.40 | 3.45 | 2.67 |
| 22.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP | 7.60 | 5.00 | 1.33 |
| 18.12.2024 | Taca de Portugal | Sporting CP | 2 - 1 | Santa Clara Azores | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 3 - 2 | Boavista Porto | 1.11 | 8.60 | 16.0 |
| 10.12.2024 | UEFA Champions League | Club Brugge | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP | 2.40 | 3.45 | 3.00 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Nacional da Madeira - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Nacional da Madeira | 3 - 1 | AVS Futebol SAD | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Nacional da Madeira | 2 - 0 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Rio Ave FC | 2 - 1 | Nacional da Madeira | 2.11 | 3.20 | 3.40 |
| 23.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 2 - 2 | Nacional da Madeira | 1.37 | 4.65 | 7.50 |
| 14.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Nacional da Madeira | 1 - 0 | Moreirense FC | 2.93 | 3.00 | 2.47 |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 2 - 1 | Nacional da Madeira | 2.06 | 3.40 | 3.35 |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | Nacional da Madeira | 0 - 0 | Boavista Porto | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.60 |
| 10.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | Estrela Amadora | 2 - 0 | Nacional da Madeira | 2.23 | 3.15 | 3.20 |
| 04.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | Nacional da Madeira | 2 - 0 | Santa Clara Azores | 2.75 | 3.05 | 2.56 |
| 29.10.2024 | League Cup | Sporting CP | 3 - 1 | Nacional da Madeira | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.2024 | League Cup | Sporting CP | 3 - 1 | Nacional da Madeira | - | - | - |
| 17.08.2024 | Liga Portugal | Nacional da Madeira | 1 - 6 | Sporting CP | 9.90 | 6.10 | 1.22 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sporting CP there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Sporting CP | |
| Nacional da Madeira | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Sporting CP | Nacional da Madeira | |
| Wins | 10 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 6 |
| Goals For | 35 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 3.50 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.30 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 30% | 70% |
| BTS | 30% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 6 |
| Goals For | 19 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.38 | 0.56 |
| Average Conceded | 0.62 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 88% |
| BTS | 37% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 11% |