Portugal - League Cup
Tuesday, 07 January, 2025
19:45
19:45
Sporting CP
(Portugal)
FC Porto
(Portugal)
1 - 0
Sporting CP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 4 - 4 | Sporting CP | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.97 |
| 29.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 1 - 0 | SL Benfica | 2.40 | 3.45 | 2.67 |
| 22.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP | 7.60 | 5.00 | 1.33 |
| 18.12.2024 | Taca de Portugal | Sporting CP | 2 - 1 | Santa Clara Azores | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 3 - 2 | Boavista Porto | 1.11 | 8.60 | 16.0 |
| 10.12.2024 | UEFA Champions League | Club Brugge | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP | 2.40 | 3.45 | 3.00 |
| 05.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense FC | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP | 7.80 | 5.00 | 1.33 |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 0 - 1 | Santa Clara Azores | 1.26 | 5.70 | 9.10 |
| 26.11.2024 | UEFA Champions League | Sporting CP | 1 - 5 | Arsenal FC | 3.70 | 3.45 | 2.07 |
| 22.11.2024 | Taca de Portugal | Sporting CP | 6 - 0 | Amarante FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Porto - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Nacional da Madeira | 2 - 0 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Porto | 4 - 0 | Boavista Porto | 1.14 | 7.50 | 14.0 |
| 21.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense FC | 0 - 3 | FC Porto | 6.80 | 4.15 | 1.44 |
| 16.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Porto | 2 - 0 | Estrela Amadora | 1.14 | 7.30 | 15.0 |
| 12.12.2024 | UEFA Europa League | FC Porto | 2 - 0 | FC Midtjylland | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Famalicao | 1 - 1 | FC Porto | 8.60 | 4.45 | 1.33 |
| 02.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Porto | 2 - 0 | Casa Pia Lisbon | 1.18 | 6.40 | 12.5 |
| 28.11.2024 | UEFA Europa League | RSC Anderlecht | 2 - 2 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Taca de Portugal | Moreirense FC | 2 - 1 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | SL Benfica | 4 - 1 | FC Porto | 1.93 | 3.40 | 3.70 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2024 | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 2 - 0 | FC Porto | 2.03 | 3.45 | 3.40 |
| 03.08.2024 | Super Cup | Sporting CP | 3 - 4 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 26.05.2024 | Taca de Portugal | FC Porto | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
| 28.04.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Porto | 2 - 2 | Sporting CP | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.70 |
| 18.12.2023 | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 2 - 0 | FC Porto | 2.19 | 3.35 | 3.10 |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sporting CP there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Sporting CP | |
| FC Porto | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Sporting CP | FC Porto | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |