Portugal - Liga Portugal
Saturday, 15 February, 2025
20:30
20:30
Sporting CP
(Portugal)
FC Arouca
(Portugal)
2 - 2
1X2 Odds
1
1.24
X
5.80
2
9.60
Sporting CP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.02.2025 | UEFA Champions League | Sporting CP | 0 - 3 | Borussia Dortmund | 2.56 | 3.30 | 2.85 |
| 07.02.2025 | Liga Portugal | FC Porto | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP | 2.77 | 3.10 | 2.52 |
| 02.02.2025 | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 3 - 1 | SC Farense | 1.18 | 6.40 | 13.0 |
| 29.01.2025 | UEFA Champions League | Sporting CP | 1 - 1 | Bologna FC | 1.85 | 3.65 | 4.35 |
| 25.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 2 - 0 | Nacional da Madeira | 1.16 | 7.30 | 12.5 |
| 22.01.2025 | UEFA Champions League | RB Leipzig | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP | 2.90 | 3.75 | 2.31 |
| 18.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Rio Ave FC | 0 - 3 | Sporting CP | 7.50 | 4.95 | 1.34 |
| 11.01.2025 | League Cup | Sporting CP | 1 - 1 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | League Cup | Sporting CP | 1 - 0 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 4 - 4 | Sporting CP | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.97 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Arouca - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.02.2025 | Liga Portugal | FC Arouca | 1 - 1 | Rio Ave FC | 2.07 | 3.30 | 3.40 |
| 01.02.2025 | Liga Portugal | Nacional da Madeira | 1 - 2 | FC Arouca | 2.40 | 2.95 | 3.10 |
| 24.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | FC Arouca | 1 - 0 | Moreirense FC | 2.40 | 2.90 | 3.15 |
| 18.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 2 - 2 | FC Arouca | 1.71 | 3.40 | 4.95 |
| 04.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Boavista Porto | 1 - 3 | FC Arouca | 3.65 | 3.05 | 2.09 |
| 27.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Arouca | 1 - 1 | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 2.21 | 3.10 | 3.25 |
| 20.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Casa Pia Lisbon | 3 - 1 | FC Arouca | 2.36 | 2.89 | 3.25 |
| 15.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Arouca | 1 - 0 | Santa Clara Azores | 3.25 | 2.87 | 2.35 |
| 09.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Estrela Amadora | 2 - 1 | FC Arouca | 2.70 | 3.05 | 2.62 |
| 01.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Arouca | 0 - 2 | SL Benfica | 11.0 | 6.20 | 1.21 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Arouca | 0 - 3 | Sporting CP | 11.0 | 6.30 | 1.21 |
| 10.03.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Arouca | 0 - 3 | Sporting CP | 6.70 | 4.85 | 1.38 |
| 10.03.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Arouca | 0 - 3 | Sporting CP | 6.70 | 4.85 | 1.38 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sporting CP there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Sporting CP | |
| FC Arouca | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Sporting CP | FC Arouca | |
| Wins | 10 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 7 |
| Goals For | 35 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 3.50 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.30 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 30% | 80% |
| BTS | 30% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 6 |
| Goals For | 24 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 2.40 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |