Portugal - U19 Campeonato Nacional
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
10:00
10:00
Sporting Clube Farense
(Portugal)
Sporting CP
(Portugal)
2 - 1
Sporting Clube Farense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Casa Pia AC | 0 - 0 | Sporting Clube Farense | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Mafra | 4 - 0 | Sporting Clube Farense | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting Clube Farense | 2 - 2 | SC Lusitania Angra | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting Clube Farense | 2 - 1 | OS Belenenses | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting CP | 0 - 0 | Sporting Clube Farense | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting Clube Farense | 2 - 0 | Casa Pia AC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting Clube Farense | 1 - 5 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Lusitania Angra | 2 - 0 | Sporting Clube Farense | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting CP | 2 - 0 | Sporting Clube Farense | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting Clube Farense | 1 - 2 | OS Belenenses | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Sporting CP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting CP | 2 - 0 | SC Lusitania Angra | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | OS Belenenses | 1 - 0 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting CP | 3 - 2 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2025 | UEFA Youth League | Sporting CP | 2 - 3 | VfB Stuttgart | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Casa Pia AC | 1 - 0 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting CP | 0 - 0 | Sporting Clube Farense | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | UEFA Youth League | Sporting CP | 4 - 0 | AS Monaco | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Lusitania Angra | 1 - 2 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting CP | 2 - 1 | OS Belenenses | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Mafra | 3 - 1 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting CP | 0 - 0 | Sporting Clube Farense | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting CP | 2 - 0 | Sporting Clube Farense | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting Clube Farense | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
| 20.04.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting Clube Farense | 1 - 2 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting CP | 4 - 1 | Sporting Clube Farense | - | - | - |
| 25.11.2023 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting CP | 3 - 1 | Sporting Clube Farense | - | - | - |
| 26.08.2023 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting Clube Farense | 1 - 0 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sporting Clube Farense there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Sporting Clube Farense | |
| Sporting CP | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Sporting Clube Farense | Sporting CP | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 12 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |