Portugal - U19 Campeonato Nacional
Saturday, 01 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Sporting Clube Farense
(Portugal)
CD Mafra
(Portugal)
1 - 5
Sporting Clube Farense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Lusitania Angra | 2 - 0 | Sporting Clube Farense | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting CP | 2 - 0 | Sporting Clube Farense | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting Clube Farense | 1 - 2 | OS Belenenses | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SCU Torreense | 0 - 1 | Sporting Clube Farense | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting Clube Farense | 3 - 1 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Mafra | 2 - 4 | Sporting Clube Farense | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting Clube Farense | 0 - 1 | CD Tondela | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Casa Pia AC | 0 - 1 | Sporting Clube Farense | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting Clube Farense | 1 - 1 | SC Lusitania Angra | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SL Benfica | 2 - 1 | Sporting Clube Farense | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
CD Mafra - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Mafra | 3 - 1 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Mafra | 4 - 3 | CD Tondela | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Casa Pia AC | 1 - 1 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Mafra | 1 - 1 | SC Lusitania Angra | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SL Benfica | 5 - 1 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Mafra | 2 - 4 | Sporting Clube Farense | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | OS Belenenses | 4 - 2 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Mafra | 2 - 1 | SCU Torreense | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Academico Viseu | 0 - 0 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Mafra | 1 - 2 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Mafra | 2 - 4 | Sporting Clube Farense | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting Clube Farense | 1 - 2 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sporting Clube Farense there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Sporting Clube Farense | |
| CD Mafra | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Sporting Clube Farense | CD Mafra | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 0.89 |
| Average Conceded | 1.22 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 77% |
| BTS | 77% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 22% |