Peru - Liga 1
Tuesday, 12 May, 2026
01:30
01:30
Sport Boys Association
(Peru)
Universitario de Deportes
(Peru)
0 - 0
Sport Boys Association - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.2026 | Liga 1 | Alianza Atletico | 0 - 1 | Sport Boys Association | - | - | - |
| 15.04.2026 | Liga 1 | Sport Boys Association | 1 - 3 | FBC Melgar | 3.05 | 3.45 | 2.07 |
| 04.04.2026 | Liga 1 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 3 - 2 | Sport Boys Association | 1.65 | 3.40 | 4.90 |
| 22.03.2026 | Liga 1 | Sport Boys Association | 3 - 0 | Sport Huancayo | 2.37 | 3.25 | 2.69 |
| 15.03.2026 | Liga 1 | Sporting Cristal | 3 - 0 | Sport Boys Association | 1.50 | 4.05 | 5.40 |
| 09.03.2026 | Liga 1 | CS Cienciano | 3 - 1 | Sport Boys Association | 1.43 | 4.40 | 5.80 |
| 01.03.2026 | Liga 1 | Sport Boys Association | 0 - 0 | CD Moquegua | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2026 | Liga 1 | Alianza Lima | 1 - 0 | Sport Boys Association | 1.37 | 4.30 | 7.20 |
| 14.02.2026 | Liga 1 | Sport Boys Association | 1 - 0 | Atletico Grau | 1.94 | 3.10 | 3.80 |
| 07.02.2026 | Liga 1 | Asociacion Deportiva Tarma | 1 - 0 | Sport Boys Association | 1.45 | 3.90 | 6.50 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Universitario de Deportes - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.2026 | Liga 1 | FBC Melgar | 2 - 1 | Universitario de Deportes | - | - | - |
| 15.04.2026 | CONMEBOL Libertadores | Universitario de Deportes | 0 - 2 | Coquimbo Unido | - | - | - |
| 08.04.2026 | CONMEBOL Libertadores | CD Tolima | 0 - 0 | Universitario de Deportes | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2026 | Liga 1 | Universitario de Deportes | 1 - 0 | Alianza Lima | 2.05 | 3.15 | 3.40 |
| 21.03.2026 | Liga 1 | Comerciantes Unidos | 0 - 0 | Universitario de Deportes | 3.70 | 3.05 | 2.00 |
| 15.03.2026 | Liga 1 | Universitario de Deportes | 2 - 0 | UTC de Cajamarca | 1.23 | 5.30 | 10.0 |
| 08.03.2026 | Liga 1 | Los Chankas CYC | 3 - 1 | Universitario de Deportes | 3.30 | 3.15 | 2.08 |
| 01.03.2026 | Liga 1 | Universitario de Deportes | 1 - 0 | FC Cajamarca | 1.20 | 5.70 | 11.0 |
| 21.02.2026 | Liga 1 | Sporting Cristal | 2 - 2 | Universitario de Deportes | 2.79 | 3.10 | 2.38 |
| 14.02.2026 | Liga 1 | Universitario de Deportes | 2 - 1 | CS Cienciano | 1.30 | 4.95 | 7.70 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.08.2025 | Liga 1 | Universitario de Deportes | 1 - 0 | Sport Boys Association | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Liga 1 | Sport Boys Association | 0 - 2 | Universitario de Deportes | - | - | - |
| 19.09.2024 | Liga 1 | Universitario de Deportes | 3 - 0 | Sport Boys Association | - | - | - |
| 14.04.2024 | Liga 1 | Sport Boys Association | 1 - 2 | Universitario de Deportes | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2023 | Liga 1 | Universitario de Deportes | 3 - 0 | Sport Boys Association | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sport Boys Association there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alianza Lima | 11 | 16 | 26 |
| 2 | Los Chankas CYC | 10 | 10 | 26 |
| 3 | CS Cienciano | 10 | 11 | 22 |
| 4 | Universitario de Deportes | 10 | 4 | 18 |
| 5 | FBC Melgar | 11 | 3 | 17 |
| 6 | UTC de Cajamarca | 11 | 0 | 15 |
| 7 | Sporting Cristal | 10 | 4 | 14 |
| 8 | Juan Pablo II College | 11 | -9 | 14 |
| 9 | Comerciantes Unidos | 10 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | CD Moquegua | 11 | -5 | 13 |
| 11 | Cusco FC | 10 | -6 | 13 |
| 12 | Sport Huancayo | 11 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Alianza Atletico | 10 | 0 | 11 |
| 14 | Sport Boys Association | 11 | -5 | 11 |
| 15 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 10 | -2 | 10 |
| 16 | Asociacion Deportiva Tarma | 11 | -4 | 10 |
| 17 | Atletico Grau | 10 | -7 | 7 |
| 18 | FC Cajamarca | 10 | -7 | 6 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sport Boys Association | |
| Universitario de Deportes | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Sport Boys Association
|
Universitario de Deportes
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Alianza Lima | - | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | - | |
| 2 | Los Chankas CYC | 1 - 1 | - | - | 3 - 1 | |
| 3 | CS Cienciano | - | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 | - | |
| 4 | Universitario de Deportes | 0 - 0 | - | - | - | |
| 5 | FBC Melgar | 1 - 3 | - | - | 2 - 1 | |
| 6 | Cusco FC | - | - | - | 1 - 1 | |
| 7 | Comerciantes Unidos | - | - | - | 0 - 0 | |
| 8 | Deportivo Garcilaso | - | 3 - 2 | 4 - 1 | - | |
| 9 | Alianza Atletico | - | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | - | |
| 10 | Asociacion Deportiva Tarma | - | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | - | |
| 11 | CD Moquegua | 0 - 0 | - | - | - | |
| 12 | Sporting Cristal | - | 3 - 0 | - | 2 - 2 | |
| 13 | UTC de Cajamarca | - | - | 2 - 0 | - | |
| 14 | Sport Huancayo | 3 - 0 | - | - | - | |
| 15 | Juan Pablo II College | 1 - 1 | - | - | 1 - 4 | |
| 16 | Sport Boys Association | - | - | - | 0 - 0 | |
| 17 | FC Cajamarca | - | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 | - | |
| 18 | Atletico Grau | 1 - 0 | - | - | - | |
Team Statistics
| Sport Boys Association | Universitario de Deportes | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 50% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 6 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |