Portugal - Campeonato de Portugal
Sunday, 16 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Sport Benfica Castelo Branco
(Portugal)
Mortagua FC
(Portugal)
1 - 1
Sport Benfica Castelo Branco - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Arronches E Benfica | 0 - 0 | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | 0 - 2 | O Elvas Cad | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Fatima | 1 - 0 | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | 2 - 1 | CA Pero Pinheiro | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Alverca B | 1 - 2 | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 0 - 0 | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | 6 - 1 | Clube Uniao 1919 | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | AC Marinhense | 0 - 0 | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | 0 - 1 | Gd Peniche | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Pombal | 0 - 1 | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Mortagua FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Mortagua FC | 2 - 2 | CD Alcains | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Os Marialvas | 0 - 0 | Mortagua FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Mortagua FC | 1 - 3 | SC Pombal | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Mortagua FC | 0 - 0 | Arronches E Benfica | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Fatima | 0 - 0 | Mortagua FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | O Elvas Cad | 1 - 0 | Mortagua FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Mortagua FC | 1 - 0 | CA Pero Pinheiro | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Alverca B | 1 - 2 | Mortagua FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Mortagua FC | 1 - 1 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Clube Uniao 1919 | 0 - 1 | Mortagua FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Mortagua FC | 0 - 0 | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | 2 - 0 | Mortagua FC | - | - | - |
| 03.09.2023 | Campeonato de Portugal | Mortagua FC | 1 - 2 | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sport Benfica Castelo Branco there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | |
| Mortagua FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | Mortagua FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 5 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 60% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.38 | 0.56 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 87% | 55% |
| BTS | 62% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 44% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 22% |