Austria Amateur - Regionalliga Centre
Friday, 28 March, 2025
18:00
18:00
SPG Wallern/ASV St. Marienkirchen
(Austria)
SC Weiz
(Austria)
3 - 4
SPG Wallern/ASV St. Marienkirchen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.03.2025 | Regionalliga Centre | LASK Amateure OO | 1 - 1 | SPG Wallern/ASV St. Marienkirchen | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Regionalliga Centre | SPG Wallern/ASV St. Marienkirchen | 6 - 2 | Deutschlandsberger SC | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Regionalliga Centre | Union Gurten | 1 - 0 | SPG Wallern/ASV St. Marienkirchen | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Regionalliga Centre | SPG Wallern/ASV St. Marienkirchen | 3 - 0 | SK Treibach | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Regionalliga Centre | SV Wildon | 1 - 1 | SPG Wallern/ASV St. Marienkirchen | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | Regionalliga Centre | SPG Wallern/ASV St. Marienkirchen | 1 - 1 | FC Hertha Wels | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Regionalliga Centre | DSV Leoben | 1 - 3 | SPG Wallern/ASV St. Marienkirchen | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | Regionalliga Centre | SPG Wallern/ASV St. Marienkirchen | 5 - 1 | Union Vocklamarkt | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Regionalliga Centre | USV St. Anna am Aigen | 1 - 3 | SPG Wallern/ASV St. Marienkirchen | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | Regionalliga Centre | SPG Wallern/ASV St. Marienkirchen | 4 - 0 | SV Ried II | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
SC Weiz - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.03.2025 | Regionalliga Centre | SC Weiz | 2 - 2 | Deutschlandsberger SC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Regionalliga Centre | SK Treibach | 2 - 1 | SC Weiz | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Regionalliga Centre | SC Weiz | 3 - 1 | FC Hertha Wels | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Regionalliga Centre | Union Vocklamarkt | 1 - 4 | SC Weiz | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | SV Oberwart | 2 - 0 | SC Weiz | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | SV Lafnitz | 1 - 1 | SC Weiz | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | SK Sturm Graz II | 0 - 1 | SC Weiz | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Regionalliga Centre | SV Ried II | 2 - 1 | SC Weiz | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | Regionalliga Centre | SC Weiz | 3 - 1 | Vorwarts Steyr | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Regionalliga Centre | FC Gleisdorf 09 | 3 - 1 | SC Weiz | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2024 | Regionalliga Centre | SC Weiz | 3 - 5 | SPG Wallern/ASV St. Marienkirchen | - | - | - |
| 17.05.2024 | Regionalliga Centre | SC Weiz | 4 - 0 | SPG Wallern/ASV St. Marienkirchen | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2023 | Regionalliga Centre | SPG Wallern/ASV St. Marienkirchen | 4 - 2 | SC Weiz | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team SPG Wallern/ASV St. Marienkirchen there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SPG Wallern/ASV St. Marienkirchen | |
| SC Weiz | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SPG Wallern/ASV St. Marienkirchen | SC Weiz | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 23 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 27 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 2.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 2.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 90% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 7 |
| Goals For | 30 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 3.33 | 1.56 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.56 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 100% |
| BTS | 55% | 88% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 77% | 88% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 66% |