England Amateur - National League North
Thursday, 26 December, 2024
15:00
15:00
Spennymoor Town FC
(England)
South Shields
(England)
1 - 1
Spennymoor Town FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | National League North | Oxford City | 3 - 0 | Spennymoor Town FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | National League North | Spennymoor Town FC | 2 - 1 | Leamington FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | FA Trophy | Alfreton Town FC | 0 - 1 | Spennymoor Town FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | National League North | Spennymoor Town FC | 1 - 1 | Buxton FC | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | National League North | Marine FC | 2 - 2 | Spennymoor Town FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | National League North | Peterborough Sports | 1 - 1 | Spennymoor Town FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | FA Trophy | Spennymoor Town FC | 2 - 1 | South Shields | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | National League North | Spennymoor Town FC | 0 - 0 | Curzon Ashton FC | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2024 | National League North | Spennymoor Town FC | 3 - 2 | Scunthorpe United | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | National League North | Needham Market | 1 - 1 | Spennymoor Town FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
South Shields - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | National League North | South Shields | 2 - 0 | Marine FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | National League North | Curzon Ashton FC | 3 - 0 | South Shields | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | National League North | South Shields | 7 - 0 | Rushall Olympic | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | National League North | South Shields | 2 - 2 | Peterborough Sports | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | National League North | Alfreton Town FC | 2 - 4 | South Shields | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | National League North | South Shields | 5 - 1 | Farsley Celtic FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | FA Trophy | Spennymoor Town FC | 2 - 1 | South Shields | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2024 | National League North | Kidderminster Harriers FC | 4 - 0 | South Shields | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | National League North | South Shields | 2 - 1 | King's Lynn Town | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | National League North | Warrington Town | 0 - 3 | South Shields | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.11.2024 | FA Trophy | Spennymoor Town FC | 2 - 1 | South Shields | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2024 | National League North | South Shields | 2 - 0 | Spennymoor Town FC | - | - | - |
| 14.11.2023 | National League North | Spennymoor Town FC | 2 - 5 | South Shields | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Spennymoor Town FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Spennymoor Town FC | |
| South Shields | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Spennymoor Town FC | South Shields | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 15 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 5 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 14 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |