Scotland - Premier League, Women
Sunday, 26 January, 2025
13:00
13:00
Spartans WFC
(Scotland)
Rangers LFC
(Scotland)
0 - 3
Spartans WFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Hibernian LFC | 6 - 0 | Spartans WFC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Spartans WFC | 0 - 5 | Celtic LFC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Spartans WFC | 0 - 2 | Heart of Midlothian WFC | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Partick Thistle LFC | 1 - 1 | Spartans WFC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Glasgow City LFC | 6 - 0 | Spartans WFC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Spartans WFC | 3 - 0 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Spartans WFC | 1 - 1 | Queen's Park LFC | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Premier League, Women | Celtic LFC | 1 - 0 | Spartans WFC | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Premier League, Women | Spartans WFC | 0 - 4 | Hibernian LFC | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Premier League, Women | Dundee United WFC | 1 - 2 | Spartans WFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Rangers LFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Queen's Park LFC | 0 - 14 | Rangers LFC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Rangers LFC | 0 - 3 | Hibernian LFC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Glasgow City LFC | 3 - 0 | Rangers LFC | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Motherwell LFC | 0 - 1 | Rangers LFC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Rangers LFC | 6 - 1 | Dundee United WFC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Celtic LFC | 2 - 3 | Rangers LFC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Rangers LFC | 10 - 2 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Premier League, Women | Hibernian LFC | 1 - 1 | Rangers LFC | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Premier League, Women | Rangers LFC | 1 - 1 | Glasgow City LFC | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Premier League, Women | Rangers LFC | 2 - 0 | Motherwell LFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.2024 | Premier League, Women | Rangers LFC | 6 - 1 | Spartans WFC | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2023 | Premier League, Women | Rangers LFC | 3 - 1 | Spartans WFC | - | - | - |
| 13.08.2023 | Premier League, Women | Spartans WFC | 1 - 6 | Rangers LFC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Spartans WFC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Spartans WFC | |
| Rangers LFC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Spartans WFC | Rangers LFC | |
| Wins | 3 | 8 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 7 | 0 |
| Goals For | 11 | 56 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 5.60 |
| Average Conceded | 2.70 | 0.40 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 30% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 7 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 51 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 5.67 |
| Average Conceded | 2.44 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 55% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 33% |
| BTS | 44% | 22% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 55% |