Scotland - League 2
Saturday, 08 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
Spartans FC
(Scotland)
Stirling Albion FC
(Scotland)
0 - 0
Spartans FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 3 - 1 | Bonnyrigg Rose | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2025 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 1 - 1 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 0 - 2 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League 2 | Edinburgh City FC | 5 - 0 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 0 - 1 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 1 - 3 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 2 - 0 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 1 - 0 | Peterhead FC | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2025 | League 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 2 - 2 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 1 - 0 | Edinburgh City FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Stirling Albion FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 1 - 0 | East Fife FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League 2 | Stranraer FC | 3 - 0 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 3 - 1 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 3 - 1 | Elgin City FC | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 1 - 3 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League 2 | Edinburgh City FC | 4 - 3 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 3 - 0 | Bonnyrigg Rose | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | League 2 | Peterhead FC | 3 - 2 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | League 2 | Clyde FC | 2 - 0 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | League 2 | Forfar Athletic FC | 2 - 2 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.02.2025 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 1 - 3 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | League 2 | Spartans FC | 3 - 0 | Stirling Albion FC | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | League 2 | Stirling Albion FC | 1 - 0 | Spartans FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Spartans FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Spartans FC | |
| Stirling Albion FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Spartans FC | Stirling Albion FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 80% |
| BTS | 30% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |