Cyprus - 2nd Division
Saturday, 08 February, 2025
13:00
13:00
Spartakos Kitiou FC
(Cyprus)
MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou
(Cyprus)
1 - 1
Spartakos Kitiou FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | 2nd Division | Spartakos Kitiou FC | 3 - 0 | FC Peyia 2014 | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | 2nd Division | Doxa Katokopias | 4 - 0 | Spartakos Kitiou FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | 2nd Division | Spartakos Kitiou FC | 1 - 0 | Othellos Athienou | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Cyprus Cup | AC Omonia Nicosia | 7 - 0 | Spartakos Kitiou FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | 2nd Division | Spartakos Kitiou FC | 2 - 4 | Doxa Katokopias | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | 2nd Division | Anagennisi Deryneia | 1 - 3 | Spartakos Kitiou FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | 2nd Division | Spartakos Kitiou FC | 0 - 1 | Krasava ENY Ypsonas FC | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | 2nd Division | FC Peyia 2014 | 0 - 3 | Spartakos Kitiou FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | 2nd Division | Spartakos Kitiou FC | 1 - 0 | Asil Lysis | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | 2nd Division | AEZ Zakakiou | 1 - 0 | Spartakos Kitiou FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | 2nd Division | MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou | 1 - 0 | Doxa Katokopias | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | 2nd Division | Othellos Athienou | 1 - 0 | MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | 2nd Division | MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou | 3 - 1 | Anagennisi Deryneia | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | 2nd Division | Akritas Chlorakas | 2 - 0 | MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | 2nd Division | MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou | 1 - 1 | Othellos Athienou | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | 2nd Division | AO Agia Napa | 0 - 3 | MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | 2nd Division | MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou | 2 - 0 | Achyronas Onisilos | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | 2nd Division | PAEEK Kyrenia | 1 - 1 | MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | 2nd Division | MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou | 3 - 0 | Olympiakos Nicosia | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | 2nd Division | Spartakos Kitiou FC | 1 - 0 | MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.2024 | 2nd Division | Spartakos Kitiou FC | 1 - 0 | MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Spartakos Kitiou FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Spartakos Kitiou FC | |
| MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Spartakos Kitiou FC | MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 7 | 7 |
| Goals For | 14 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 18 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 0.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 87% |
| BTS | 40% | 37% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 12% |