Slovakia - U19 1. Liga
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
09:00
09:00
Spartak Trnava
()
MFK Ruzomberok
(Slovakia)
4 - 2
Spartak Trnava - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | U19 1. Liga | MSK Zilina | 1 - 0 | Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FK Poprad | 0 - 2 | Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | Spartak Trnava | 2 - 0 | Slovan Bratislava | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | AS Trencin | 4 - 1 | Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | U19 1. Liga | Spartak Trnava | 2 - 0 | RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Kosice | 3 - 2 | Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 1. Liga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1 - 1 | Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | Spartak Trnava | 5 - 2 | FK Pohronie Ziar Nad Hronom Dolna Zdana | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | ZP Sport Podbrezova | 1 - 4 | Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Petrzalka | 0 - 2 | Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 3 home matches.
MFK Ruzomberok - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | U19 1. Liga | MFK Ruzomberok | 0 - 0 | Slovan Bratislava | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | AS Trencin | 4 - 2 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | MFK Ruzomberok | 0 - 0 | RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC Kosice | 2 - 2 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | U19 1. Liga | MFK Ruzomberok | 2 - 0 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | U19 1. Liga | ZP Sport Podbrezova | 1 - 5 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FK Pohronie Ziar Nad Hronom Dolna Zdana | 3 - 1 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | MFK Ruzomberok | 5 - 1 | MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Petrzalka | 2 - 3 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | MFK Ruzomberok | 2 - 0 | FK Poprad | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.2024 | U19 1. Liga | MFK Ruzomberok | 1 - 1 | Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
| 11.05.2024 | U19 1. Liga | Spartak Trnava | 2 - 1 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 21.10.2023 | U19 1. Liga | MFK Ruzomberok | 1 - 1 | Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Spartak Trnava there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Spartak Trnava | |
| MFK Ruzomberok | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Spartak Trnava | MFK Ruzomberok | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 70% |
| BTS | 30% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 16 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.78 | 2.22 |
| Average Conceded | 1.11 | 2.11 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 100% |
| BTS | 33% | 88% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 88% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 77% |