Slovakia - 1. League Women
Saturday, 29 March, 2025
14:00
14:00
Spartak Myjava
(Slovakia)
FC Tatran Presov
(Slovakia)
4 - 0
Spartak Myjava - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | 1. League Women | Spartak Myjava | 4 - 2 | FC Tatran Presov | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | 1. League Women | MFK Ruzomberok | 0 - 2 | Spartak Myjava | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | 1. League Women | Spartak Myjava | 8 - 0 | AS Trencin | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | 1. League Women | Slovan Bratislava | 3 - 4 | Spartak Myjava | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | 1. League Women | Spartak Myjava | 11 - 0 | FC Petrzalka 1898 | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Spartak Trnava | 0 - 6 | Spartak Myjava | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | 1. League Women | Spartak Myjava | 11 - 1 | MSK Zilina | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | 1. League Women | MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1 - 7 | Spartak Myjava | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | 1. League Women | Spartak Myjava | 3 - 0 | KFC Komarno | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Tatran Presov | 0 - 5 | Spartak Myjava | - | - | - |
Overall form: 10 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Tatran Presov - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | 1. League Women | FC Tatran Presov | 2 - 2 | Slovan Bratislava | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | 1. League Women | Spartak Myjava | 4 - 2 | FC Tatran Presov | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | 1. League Women | FC Tatran Presov | 0 - 0 | AS Trencin | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | 1. League Women | FC Petrzalka 1898 | 0 - 1 | FC Tatran Presov | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Tatran Presov | 4 - 1 | MSK Zilina | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | 1. League Women | KFC Komarno | 2 - 0 | FC Tatran Presov | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Tatran Presov | 3 - 2 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | 1. League Women | Slovan Bratislava | 1 - 3 | FC Tatran Presov | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Tatran Presov | 3 - 2 | FC Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | 1. League Women | MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica | 0 - 5 | FC Tatran Presov | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | 1. League Women | Spartak Myjava | 4 - 2 | FC Tatran Presov | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Tatran Presov | 0 - 5 | Spartak Myjava | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2024 | 1. League Women | FC Tatran Presov | 0 - 2 | Spartak Myjava | - | - | - |
| 14.10.2023 | 1. League Women | Spartak Myjava | 8 - 0 | FC Tatran Presov | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Spartak Myjava there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Spartak Myjava | |
| FC Tatran Presov | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Spartak Myjava | FC Tatran Presov | |
| Wins | 10 | 6 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 57 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 5.70 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.40 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 30% | 50% |
| BTS | 30% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 6 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 59 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 6.56 | 2.44 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 44% | 66% |
| BTS | 44% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 77% |
| Over 3.5 | 88% | 66% |