Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 14
Sunday, 19 January, 2025
11:00
11:00
SP Villafranca
(Spain)
EF Puebla de la Calzada
()
2 - 1
SP Villafranca - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | SP Villafranca | 0 - 2 | CD Extremadura | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CF Jaraiz | 4 - 1 | SP Villafranca | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | SP Villafranca | 4 - 0 | Arroyo CP | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | AD Llerenense | 2 - 1 | SP Villafranca | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | SP Villafranca | 2 - 0 | Olivenza FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | Jerez CF | 0 - 0 | SP Villafranca | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | SP Villafranca | 2 - 0 | CD Santa Amalia | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CD Calamonte | 1 - 3 | SP Villafranca | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | SP Villafranca | 0 - 2 | UD Montijo | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | SP Villafranca | 0 - 2 | CD Badajoz | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
EF Puebla de la Calzada - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | Moralo CP | 5 - 2 | EF Puebla de la Calzada | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | EF Puebla de la Calzada | 2 - 1 | CD Diocesano | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CD Azuaga | 3 - 1 | EF Puebla de la Calzada | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | EF Puebla de la Calzada | 2 - 0 | CD Castuera Subastacar | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CF Trujillo | 0 - 1 | EF Puebla de la Calzada | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | EF Puebla de la Calzada | 0 - 1 | Atletico Club Pueblonuevo | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CD Extremadura | 7 - 0 | EF Puebla de la Calzada | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | EF Puebla de la Calzada | 0 - 1 | CF Jaraiz | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | Arroyo CP | 2 - 0 | EF Puebla de la Calzada | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | EF Puebla de la Calzada | 0 - 3 | AD Llerenense | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.09.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | EF Puebla de la Calzada | 1 - 4 | SP Villafranca | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team SP Villafranca there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SP Villafranca | |
| EF Puebla de la Calzada | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SP Villafranca | EF Puebla de la Calzada | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 15 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 13 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.44 | 0.62 |
| Average Conceded | 0.89 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 55% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 44% | 75% |
| BTS | 11% | 37% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 37% |