Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 14
Sunday, 16 February, 2025
11:30
11:30
SP Villafranca
(Spain)
CD Azuaga
()
1 - 3
SP Villafranca - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CD Castuera Subastacar | 1 - 2 | SP Villafranca | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | SP Villafranca | 0 - 3 | CF Trujillo | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | Atletico Club Pueblonuevo | 2 - 1 | SP Villafranca | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | SP Villafranca | 2 - 1 | EF Puebla de la Calzada | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | SP Villafranca | 0 - 2 | CD Extremadura | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CF Jaraiz | 4 - 1 | SP Villafranca | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | SP Villafranca | 4 - 0 | Arroyo CP | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | AD Llerenense | 2 - 1 | SP Villafranca | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | SP Villafranca | 2 - 0 | Olivenza FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | Jerez CF | 0 - 0 | SP Villafranca | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
CD Azuaga - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CD Azuaga | 1 - 1 | Moralo CP | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CD Diocesano | 0 - 2 | CD Azuaga | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CD Azuaga | 0 - 0 | CD Badajoz | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CD Azuaga | 2 - 0 | CD Castuera Subastacar | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CD Azuaga | 3 - 0 | CF Trujillo | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | Atletico Club Pueblonuevo | 3 - 2 | CD Azuaga | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CD Azuaga | 3 - 1 | EF Puebla de la Calzada | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CD Extremadura | 2 - 2 | CD Azuaga | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CD Azuaga | 2 - 1 | CF Jaraiz | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | Arroyo CP | 0 - 2 | CD Azuaga | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CD Azuaga | 1 - 1 | SP Villafranca | - | - | - |
| 26.05.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CD Azuaga | 4 - 0 | SP Villafranca | - | - | - |
| 19.05.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | SP Villafranca | 1 - 1 | CD Azuaga | - | - | - |
| 07.04.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CD Azuaga | 2 - 1 | SP Villafranca | - | - | - |
| 19.11.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | SP Villafranca | 3 - 0 | CD Azuaga | - | - | - |
| 26.03.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | SP Villafranca | 4 - 1 | CD Azuaga | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2022 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CD Azuaga | 1 - 0 | SP Villafranca | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team SP Villafranca there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| SP Villafranca | |
| CD Azuaga | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SP Villafranca | CD Azuaga | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 15 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 15 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 60% |
| BTS | 20% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |