Australia - Queensland Premier League 2
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
08:00
08:00
Souths United FC
(Australia)
SWQ Thunder FC
(Australia)
Souths United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.2026 | Queensland Premier League 2 | Souths United FC | 2 - 1 | Mitchelton FC | - | - | - |
| 12.04.2026 | Queensland Premier League 2 | Caloundra FC | 1 - 4 | Souths United FC | 1.80 | 4.10 | 2.86 |
| 29.03.2026 | Queensland Premier League 2 | Souths United FC | 2 - 1 | Pine Hills | 1.99 | 4.10 | 2.48 |
| 22.03.2026 | Queensland Premier League 2 | Moreton City Excelsior FC 2 | 1 - 2 | Souths United FC | 1.25 | 5.40 | 6.00 |
| 14.03.2026 | Queensland Premier League 2 | Souths United FC | 2 - 2 | Brisbane Knights | 1.60 | 4.30 | 3.35 |
| 07.03.2026 | Queensland Premier League 2 | Virginia United | 1 - 3 | Souths United FC | 1.69 | 4.10 | 3.15 |
| 28.02.2026 | Queensland Premier League 2 | Souths United FC | 0 - 4 | Grange Thistle | 3.40 | 4.30 | 1.61 |
| 15.08.2025 | Queensland Premier League 2 | Souths United FC | 4 - 5 | Samford Rangers | - | - | - |
| 09.08.2025 | Queensland Premier League 2 | Moreton City Excelsior FC 2 | 6 - 1 | Souths United FC | - | - | - |
| 02.08.2025 | Queensland Premier League 2 | North Lakes United | 3 - 1 | Souths United FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
SWQ Thunder FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.2026 | Queensland Premier League 2 | Caloundra FC | 3 - 5 | SWQ Thunder FC | - | - | - |
| 11.04.2026 | Queensland Premier League 2 | Moreton City Excelsior FC 2 | 3 - 0 | SWQ Thunder FC | 2.46 | 3.95 | 2.04 |
| 07.04.2026 | Queensland Premier League 2 | SWQ Thunder FC | 4 - 0 | Brisbane Knights | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2026 | Queensland Premier League 2 | Virginia United | 0 - 3 | SWQ Thunder FC | 2.24 | 3.80 | 2.26 |
| 14.03.2026 | Queensland Premier League 2 | SWQ Thunder FC | 1 - 1 | Grange Thistle | 2.91 | 4.10 | 1.78 |
| 07.03.2026 | Queensland Premier League 2 | Taringa Rovers SFC | 1 - 0 | SWQ Thunder FC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2026 | Queensland Premier League 2 | SWQ Thunder FC | 3 - 1 | Mitchelton FC | - | - | - |
| 24.08.2025 | Queensland Premier League 1 | Holland Park Hawks | 5 - 2 | SWQ Thunder FC | - | - | - |
| 16.08.2025 | Queensland Premier League 1 | SWQ Thunder FC | 1 - 1 | Southside Eagles | - | - | - |
| 10.08.2025 | Queensland Premier League 1 | SWQ Thunder FC | 2 - 2 | Capalaba Bulldogs | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Souths United FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Souths United FC | 7 | 4 | 16 |
| 2 | Taringa Rovers SFC | 7 | 4 | 14 |
| 3 | Moreton City Excelsior FC 2 | 7 | 9 | 13 |
| 4 | SWQ Thunder FC | 7 | 7 | 13 |
| 5 | Grange Thistle | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| 6 | Brisbane Knights | 7 | -3 | 10 |
| 7 | Caloundra FC | 7 | 0 | 9 |
| 8 | Mitchelton FC | 7 | -4 | 8 |
| 9 | Samford Rangers | 7 | -6 | 7 |
| 10 | Virginia United | 7 | -5 | 6 |
| 11 | Pine Hills | 7 | -5 | 5 |
| 12 | Southside Eagles | 7 | -7 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Souths United FC | |
| SWQ Thunder FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Souths United FC
|
SWQ Thunder FC
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Souths United FC | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | Taringa Rovers SFC | - | - | - | 1 - 0 | |
| 3 | Moreton City Excelsior FC 2 | - | 1 - 2 | - | 3 - 0 | |
| 4 | SWQ Thunder FC | - | - | - | - | |
| 5 | Grange Thistle | 0 - 4 | - | 1 - 1 | - | |
| 6 | Brisbane Knights | 2 - 2 | - | 4 - 0 | - | |
| 7 | Caloundra FC | - | 1 - 4 | - | 3 - 5 | |
| 8 | Mitchelton FC | 2 - 1 | - | 3 - 1 | - | |
| 9 | Samford Rangers | - | - | - | - | |
| 10 | Virginia United | - | 1 - 3 | - | 0 - 3 | |
| 11 | Pine Hills | 2 - 1 | - | - | - | |
| 12 | Southside Eagles | - | - | - | - | |
Team Statistics
| Souths United FC | SWQ Thunder FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 15 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.14 | 2.29 |
| Average Conceded | 1.57 | 1.29 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 71% |
| BTS | 85% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 57% | 42% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 6 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 75% |
| BTS | 75% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 25% |