Hong Kong, China - 1. Division
Sunday, 30 March, 2025
07:30
07:30
South China FC
(Hong Kong, China)
3 Sing FC
(Hong Kong, China)
1 - 1
South China FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.03.2025 | 1. Division | Shatin | 1 - 1 | South China FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | 1. Division | Resources Capital FC | 4 - 1 | South China FC | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | 1. Division | South China FC | 0 - 4 | Citizen AA | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | 1. Division | Sham Shui Po SA | 0 - 0 | South China FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | 1. Division | South China FC | 5 - 1 | Wing Yee FT | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | 1. Division | Eastern District | 2 - 1 | South China FC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | 1. Division | Central & Western | 5 - 0 | South China FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | 1. Division | Tuen Mun SA | 1 - 5 | South China FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | 1. Division | South China FC | 5 - 1 | Sham Shui Po SA | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | 1. Division | South China FC | 0 - 4 | Central & Western | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
3 Sing FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.03.2025 | 1. Division | Yuen Long FC | 0 - 3 | 3 Sing FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | 1. Division | 3 Sing FC | 1 - 0 | Central & Western | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | 1. Division | 3 Sing FC | 3 - 0 | Sham Shui Po SA | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | 1. Division | Tuen Mun SA | 1 - 2 | 3 Sing FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | 1. Division | 3 Sing FC | 1 - 0 | Eastern District | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | 1. Division | 3 Sing FC | 2 - 5 | Shatin | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | 1. Division | Citizen AA | 1 - 0 | 3 Sing FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | 1. Division | Resources Capital FC | 2 - 3 | 3 Sing FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | 1. Division | 3 Sing FC | 0 - 2 | Citizen AA | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | 1. Division | 3 Sing FC | 0 - 0 | WSE | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.2024 | 1. Division | 3 Sing FC | 1 - 4 | South China FC | - | - | - |
| 24.03.2024 | 1. Division | 3 Sing FC | 0 - 1 | South China FC | - | - | - |
| 19.11.2023 | 1. Division | South China FC | 1 - 1 | 3 Sing FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team South China FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| South China FC | |
| 3 Sing FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| South China FC | 3 Sing FC | |
| Wins | 7 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 27 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 2.70 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 23 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 2.88 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.62 | 1.44 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 88% |
| BTS | 50% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 87% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 44% |