Hungary - NB II
Sunday, 17 May, 2026
15:00
Soroksar SC
(Hungary)
Kecskemeti TE
(Hungary)
Soroksar SC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.04.2026 |
NB II |
Soroksar SC
|
2 - 1 |
Budafoki Mte
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11.04.2026 |
NB II |
Fehervar FC Szekesfehervar
|
1 - 1 |
Soroksar SC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 05.04.2026 |
NB II |
Soroksar SC
|
2 - 1 |
Bvsc-Zuglo
|
3.85 |
3.30 |
1.70 |
| 22.03.2026 |
NB II |
Vasas FC
|
3 - 1 |
Soroksar SC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14.03.2026 |
NB II |
Soroksar SC
|
0 - 1 |
Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia
|
- |
- |
- |
| 08.03.2026 |
NB II |
Szentlorinc SE
|
2 - 2 |
Soroksar SC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 04.03.2026 |
Magyar Kupa |
Zalaegerszeg TE
|
1 - 0 |
Soroksar SC
|
1.09 |
7.30 |
15.0 |
| 28.02.2026 |
NB II |
Mezokovesd Zsory SE
|
0 - 0 |
Soroksar SC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 22.02.2026 |
NB II |
Soroksar SC
|
3 - 2 |
Kozarmisleny SE
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15.02.2026 |
NB II |
Tiszakecskei LC
|
3 - 2 |
Soroksar SC
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Kecskemeti TE - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.04.2026 |
NB II |
Karcag SE
|
1 - 2 |
Kecskemeti TE
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11.04.2026 |
NB II |
Kecskemeti TE
|
2 - 0 |
Bekescsaba 1912 Elore
|
- |
- |
- |
| 05.04.2026 |
NB II |
Kecskemeti TE
|
3 - 0 |
Szentlorinc SE
|
- |
- |
- |
| 22.03.2026 |
NB II |
Aqvital FC Csakvar
|
6 - 1 |
Kecskemeti TE
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14.03.2026 |
NB II |
Kecskemeti TE
|
0 - 1 |
FC Ajka
|
- |
- |
- |
| 09.03.2026 |
NB II |
Budapest Honved FC
|
0 - 1 |
Kecskemeti TE
|
1.71 |
3.50 |
4.00 |
| 03.03.2026 |
Magyar Kupa |
WKW ETO FC Gyor
|
3 - 1 |
Kecskemeti TE
|
- |
- |
- |
| 28.02.2026 |
NB II |
Kecskemeti TE
|
2 - 1 |
Budafoki Mte
|
- |
- |
- |
| 23.02.2026 |
NB II |
Fehervar FC Szekesfehervar
|
2 - 1 |
Kecskemeti TE
|
2.47 |
3.20 |
2.50 |
| 15.02.2026 |
NB II |
Kecskemeti TE
|
0 - 2 |
Bvsc-Zuglo
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.11.2025 |
NB II |
Kecskemeti TE
|
2 - 1 |
Soroksar SC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15.09.2023 |
Magyar Kupa |
Soroksar SC
|
1 - 2 |
Kecskemeti TE
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Soroksar SC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
Vasas FC |
26 |
17 |
4 |
5 |
51 |
20 |
31 |
55 |
| 2
|
Budapest Honved FC |
26 |
17 |
3 |
6 |
45 |
21 |
24 |
54 |
| 3
|
Kecskemeti TE |
26 |
14 |
3 |
9 |
41 |
32 |
9 |
45 |
| 4
|
Mezokovesd Zsory SE |
26 |
12 |
6 |
8 |
34 |
30 |
4 |
42 |
| 5
|
Aqvital FC Csakvar |
26 |
10 |
10 |
6 |
41 |
34 |
7 |
40 |
| 6
|
Fehervar FC Szekesfehervar |
26 |
10 |
9 |
7 |
35 |
25 |
10 |
39 |
| 7
|
Kozarmisleny SE |
26 |
9 |
9 |
8 |
30 |
37 |
-7 |
36 |
| 8
|
Bvsc-Zuglo |
26 |
10 |
4 |
12 |
30 |
26 |
4 |
34 |
| 9
|
Karcag SE |
26 |
9 |
7 |
10 |
28 |
37 |
-9 |
34 |
| 10
|
Tiszakecskei LC |
26 |
8 |
9 |
9 |
32 |
37 |
-5 |
33 |
| 11
|
FC Ajka |
26 |
10 |
2 |
14 |
20 |
31 |
-11 |
32 |
| 12
|
Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia |
26 |
8 |
8 |
10 |
26 |
31 |
-5 |
32 |
| 13
|
Soroksar SC |
26 |
6 |
8 |
12 |
35 |
43 |
-8 |
26 |
| 14
|
Bekescsaba 1912 Elore |
26 |
5 |
9 |
12 |
25 |
38 |
-13 |
24 |
| 15
|
Budafoki Mte |
26 |
5 |
7 |
14 |
25 |
44 |
-19 |
22 |
| 16
|
Szentlorinc SE |
26 |
3 |
12 |
11 |
28 |
40 |
-12 |
21 |
Played Matches in the League
| Soroksar SC |
|
| Kecskemeti TE |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
Soroksar SC
|
|
Kecskemeti TE
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
Vasas FC |
0 - 2 |
3 - 1 |
|
1 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
| 2 |
Budapest Honved FC |
0 - 1 |
- |
|
1 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
| 3 |
Kecskemeti TE |
- |
2 - 1 |
|
- |
- |
| 4 |
Mezokovesd Zsory SE |
1 - 5 |
0 - 0 |
|
- |
1 - 1 |
| 5 |
Aqvital FC Csakvar |
0 - 1 |
- |
|
2 - 2 |
6 - 1 |
| 6 |
Fehervar FC Szekesfehervar |
3 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 7 |
Kozarmisleny SE |
3 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
|
3 - 0 |
- |
| 8 |
Bvsc-Zuglo |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 1 |
| 9 |
Karcag SE |
1 - 1 |
3 - 2 |
|
2 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
| 10 |
Tiszakecskei LC |
2 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
|
- |
2 - 1 |
| 11 |
FC Ajka |
- |
2 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
1 - 3 |
| 12 |
Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia |
0 - 1 |
0 - 3 |
|
4 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 13 |
Soroksar SC |
- |
- |
|
2 - 1 |
- |
| 14 |
Bekescsaba 1912 Elore |
1 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
| 15 |
Budafoki Mte |
2 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
| 16 |
Szentlorinc SE |
2 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 4 |
Team Statistics
| |
Soroksar SC |
Kecskemeti TE |
| Wins |
3 |
5 |
| Draws |
3 |
2 |
| Losses |
4 |
3 |
| Goals For |
16 |
16 |
| Goals Against |
18 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
1.60 |
1.60 |
| Average Conceded |
1.80 |
1.30 |
| Matches Scored |
90% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
90% |
80% |
| BTS |
80% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
70% |
| Over 2.5 |
70% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
40% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
3 |
| Draws |
3 |
2 |
| Losses |
4 |
5 |
| Goals For |
13 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
17 |
15 |
| Average Scored |
1.30 |
1.20 |
| Average Conceded |
1.70 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
70% |
70% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
90% |
| BTS |
70% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
20% |