Norway - 1st Division
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Sogndal Fotball
(Norway)
Aalesunds FK
(Norway)
3 - 4
Sogndal Fotball - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.03.2025 | 1st Division | IK Start | 2 - 1 | Sogndal Fotball | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FC Kryvbas Kriviy Rih | 2 - 2 | Sogndal Fotball | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Sogndal Fotball | 1 - 2 | Tromsoe IL | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | 1st Division | Sogndal Fotball | 0 - 3 | Vaalerenga IF | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | 1st Division | Kongsvinger IL Toppfotball | 0 - 1 | Sogndal Fotball | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | 1st Division | Sogndal Fotball | 0 - 2 | Aasane Fotball | - | - | - |
| 21.10.2024 | 1st Division | Mjoendalen IF | 0 - 0 | Sogndal Fotball | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | 1st Division | Sogndal Fotball | 0 - 1 | Aalesunds FK | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | 1st Division | Stabaek IF | 2 - 0 | Sogndal Fotball | - | - | - |
| 25.09.2024 | 1st Division | Sogndal Fotball | 2 - 3 | Bryne FK | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Aalesunds FK - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.03.2025 | 1st Division | Aalesunds FK | 2 - 2 | Lillestroem SK | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Aalesunds FK | 1 - 0 | Tromsoe IL | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Aalesunds FK | 6 - 1 | Levanger FK | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | 1st Division | Stabaek IF | 1 - 4 | Aalesunds FK | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | 1st Division | Aalesunds FK | 4 - 3 | Levanger FK | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | 1st Division | Ranheim | 0 - 1 | Aalesunds FK | - | - | - |
| 21.10.2024 | 1st Division | Aalesunds FK | 3 - 1 | IK Start | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | 1st Division | Sogndal Fotball | 0 - 1 | Aalesunds FK | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | 1st Division | Aalesunds FK | 0 - 1 | Mjoendalen IF | - | - | - |
| 24.09.2024 | 1st Division | Vaalerenga IF | 4 - 1 | Aalesunds FK | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.2024 | 1st Division | Sogndal Fotball | 0 - 1 | Aalesunds FK | - | - | - |
| 16.05.2024 | 1st Division | Aalesunds FK | 0 - 2 | Sogndal Fotball | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2023 | Club Friendly Games | Aalesunds FK | 3 - 0 | Sogndal Fotball | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sogndal Fotball there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lillestroem SK | 12 | 21 | 28 |
| 2 | IK Start | 12 | 11 | 24 |
| 3 | Kongsvinger IL Toppfotball | 12 | 12 | 21 |
| 4 | Sogndal Fotball | 12 | 4 | 19 |
| 5 | Odds BK | 12 | 2 | 18 |
| 6 | Egersunds IK | 11 | 2 | 17 |
| 7 | Aalesunds FK | 11 | 2 | 17 |
| 8 | Raufoss IL | 12 | 4 | 16 |
| 9 | Aasane Fotball | 12 | -2 | 16 |
| 10 | Ranheim | 12 | -5 | 16 |
| 11 | Moss FK | 12 | -7 | 16 |
| 12 | Hoedd IL | 12 | -7 | 15 |
| 13 | Stabaek IF | 12 | -6 | 13 |
| 14 | Lyn 1896 FK | 12 | -4 | 11 |
| 15 | Mjoendalen IF | 12 | -17 | 7 |
| 16 | Skeid Fotball | 12 | -10 | 6 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sogndal Fotball | |
| Aalesunds FK | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Sogndal Fotball
|
Aalesunds FK
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Lillestroem SK | 1 - 5 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 5 - 1 | |
| 2 | IK Start | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 3 | Kongsvinger IL Toppfotball | 2 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 0 | |
| 4 | Sogndal Fotball | - | - | 2 - 0 | 3 - 4 | |
| 5 | Odds BK | 3 - 2 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | Egersunds IK | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 2 | |
| 7 | Aalesunds FK | 3 - 4 | 2 - 0 | - | - | |
| 8 | Raufoss IL | 2 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 9 | Aasane Fotball | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 10 | Ranheim | 0 - 3 | 1 - 2 | 6 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 11 | Moss FK | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 12 | Hoedd IL | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 13 | Stabaek IF | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 14 | Lyn 1896 FK | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |
| 15 | Mjoendalen IF | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 6 | |
| 16 | Skeid Fotball | 1 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
Team Statistics
| Sogndal Fotball | Aalesunds FK | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 1 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 0 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 0% |
| BTS | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |