France - U19 National
Sunday, 06 April, 2025
13:00
13:00
Sochaux-Montbeliard
(France)
Stade Reims
(France)
3 - 0
Sochaux-Montbeliard - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.03.2025 | U19 National | Estac Troyes | 2 - 3 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | U19 National | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 6 - 0 | Clermont Foot | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | U19 National | FC Metz | 3 - 0 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | U19 National | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 5 - 1 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | U19 National | FC 93 Bobigny BG | 2 - 1 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | U19 National | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 2 - 2 | Racing Besancon | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | U19 National | Olympique Lyon | 4 - 5 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 National | AJ Auxerre | 0 - 0 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 National | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 2 - 0 | FC Mulhouse | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | U19 National | Paris FC | 2 - 2 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Stade Reims - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.03.2025 | U19 National | Stade Reims | 0 - 3 | AJ Auxerre | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | U19 National | FC Mulhouse | 4 - 1 | Stade Reims | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | U19 National | Stade Reims | 2 - 3 | Dijon FCO | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | U19 National | Paris FC | 2 - 1 | Stade Reims | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | U19 National | Stade Reims | 4 - 1 | Andrezieux-Boutheon FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | U19 National | Stade Reims | 2 - 3 | Olympique Lyon | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | U19 National | Estac Troyes | 6 - 3 | Stade Reims | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | U19 National | Stade Reims | 3 - 2 | Clermont Foot | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 National | FC Metz | 4 - 1 | Stade Reims | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | U19 National | Stade Reims | 3 - 2 | FC 93 Bobigny BG | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.11.2024 | U19 National | Stade Reims | 6 - 0 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sochaux-Montbeliard there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Sochaux-Montbeliard | |
| Stade Reims | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Sochaux-Montbeliard | Stade Reims | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 17 | 24 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 2.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.40 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 30% | 50% |
| BTS | 30% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 7 |
| Goals For | 24 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 2.40 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |