France - National
Friday, 04 April, 2025
17:30
17:30
Sochaux-Montbeliard
(France)
FC Versailles 78
(France)
0 - 0
Sochaux-Montbeliard - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.03.2025 | National | US Concarneau | 1 - 1 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2025 | National | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 2 - 1 | FC Rouen | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | National | Valenciennes FC | 1 - 0 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | National | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 1 - 1 | Nimes Olympique | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | National | US Orleans | 4 - 2 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | National | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 0 - 1 | SC Aubagne Air Bel | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | National | Nancy-Lorraine | 1 - 0 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | National | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 0 - 0 | Paris 13 Atletico | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | National | Le Mans FC | 1 - 1 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | National | Football Bourg-En-Bresse Peronnas 01 | 1 - 1 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC Versailles 78 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.03.2025 | National | FC Versailles 78 | 1 - 1 | FC Villefranche Beaujolais | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2025 | National | LB Chateauroux | 2 - 2 | FC Versailles 78 | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | National | US Concarneau | 4 - 2 | FC Versailles 78 | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | National | FC Versailles 78 | 1 - 1 | FC Rouen | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | National | Valenciennes FC | 0 - 0 | FC Versailles 78 | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | National | FC Versailles 78 | 2 - 1 | Nimes Olympique | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | National | US Orleans | 2 - 3 | FC Versailles 78 | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | National | FC Versailles 78 | 2 - 0 | SC Aubagne Air Bel | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | National | Nancy-Lorraine | 3 - 2 | FC Versailles 78 | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | National | FC Versailles 78 | 3 - 3 | Paris 13 Atletico | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.2024 | National | FC Versailles 78 | 1 - 1 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | - | - | - |
| 18.05.2024 | National | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 1 - 1 | FC Versailles 78 | - | - | - |
| 03.10.2023 | National | FC Versailles 78 | 1 - 1 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sochaux-Montbeliard there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Sochaux-Montbeliard | |
| FC Versailles 78 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Sochaux-Montbeliard | FC Versailles 78 | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 60% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |