France - U19 National
Wednesday, 18 December, 2024
13:30
13:30
SM Caen
(France)
RC Lens
(France)
3 - 2
SM Caen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.12.2024 | U19 National | SM Caen | 1 - 1 | Valenciennes FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 National | Paris Saint-Germain FC | 1 - 3 | SM Caen | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | U19 National | US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | 3 - 5 | SM Caen | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | U19 National | SM Caen | 1 - 3 | Amiens SC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | U19 National | Montfermeil FC | 0 - 1 | SM Caen | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | U19 National | SM Caen | 3 - 0 | Olympique Marcquois | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | U19 National | USL Dunkerque | 1 - 0 | SM Caen | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | U19 National | FC Chambly Oise | 1 - 3 | SM Caen | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | U19 National | SM Caen | 4 - 0 | US Orleans | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | U19 National | LOSC Lille | 1 - 3 | SM Caen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
RC Lens - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.12.2024 | U19 National | Montfermeil FC | 0 - 0 | RC Lens | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 National | RC Lens | 4 - 0 | Olympique Marcquois | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | U19 National | RC Lens | 1 - 3 | US Orleans | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | U19 National | LOSC Lille | 1 - 2 | RC Lens | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | U19 National | RC Lens | 2 - 5 | Racing Club de France 92 | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | U19 National | Valenciennes FC | 1 - 1 | RC Lens | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | U19 National | RC Lens | 3 - 3 | Paris Saint-Germain FC | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | U19 National | Le Havre AC | 1 - 2 | RC Lens | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | U19 National | RC Lens | 2 - 1 | FC Chambly Oise | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | U19 National | RC Lens | 3 - 3 | US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.04.2024 | U19 National | SM Caen | 0 - 3 | RC Lens | - | - | - |
| 19.11.2023 | U19 National | RC Lens | 2 - 2 | SM Caen | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team SM Caen there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SM Caen | |
| RC Lens | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SM Caen | RC Lens | |
| Wins | 7 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 23 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 11 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.83 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.17 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 66% |
| BTS | 50% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 33% |