France - Ligue 2
Friday, 24 January, 2025
19:00
19:00
SM Caen
(France)
EA Guingamp
(France)
0 - 1
SM Caen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | AC Ajaccio | 2 - 1 | SM Caen | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | SM Caen | 0 - 1 | Grenoble Foot | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | SM Caen | 0 - 1 | Clermont Foot 63 | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Coupe de France | EA Guingamp | 2 - 1 | SM Caen | - | - | - |
| 16.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | USL Dunkerque | 3 - 1 | SM Caen | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Stade Lavallois MFC | 1 - 0 | SM Caen | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Coupe de France | SM Caen | 6 - 0 | US Bolbec | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | SM Caen | 3 - 3 | Rodez Aveyron Football | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Coupe de France | C´Chartres Football | 0 - 4 | SM Caen | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | FC Metz | 1 - 0 | SM Caen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
EA Guingamp - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | EA Guingamp | 3 - 0 | Rodez Aveyron Football | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | Coupe de France | EA Guingamp | 2 - 2 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | FC Annecy | 1 - 4 | EA Guingamp | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | EA Guingamp | 1 - 1 | USL Dunkerque | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Coupe de France | EA Guingamp | 2 - 1 | SM Caen | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | SC Bastia | 3 - 1 | EA Guingamp | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | FC Martigues | 0 - 1 | EA Guingamp | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Coupe de France | Dinan-Lehon FC | 1 - 4 | EA Guingamp | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | EA Guingamp | 3 - 0 | Amiens SC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | FC Lorient | 3 - 1 | EA Guingamp | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.2024 | Coupe de France | EA Guingamp | 2 - 1 | SM Caen | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2024 | Ligue 2 | EA Guingamp | 3 - 1 | SM Caen | - | - | - |
| 03.08.2024 | Club Friendly Games | SM Caen | 1 - 6 | EA Guingamp | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2024 | Ligue 2 | EA Guingamp | 1 - 0 | SM Caen | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2023 | Ligue 2 | SM Caen | 0 - 1 | EA Guingamp | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team SM Caen there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SM Caen | |
| EA Guingamp | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SM Caen | EA Guingamp | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 5 |
| Goals For | 9 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.22 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 77% |
| BTS | 40% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 44% |