Ireland - Premier Division
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
18:45
18:45
Sligo Rovers FC
(Ireland)
Galway United FC
(Ireland)
1 - 2
Sligo Rovers FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.2025 | Premier Division | Bohemians Dublin FC | 4 - 2 | Sligo Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2025 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers FC | 1 - 2 | Shelbourne FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers FC | 0 - 1 | Derry City FC | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Premier Division | Cork City FC | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2025 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers FC | 2 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Premier Division | Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | 4 - 3 | Sligo Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Premier Division | Drogheda United FC | 3 - 0 | Sligo Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers FC | 2 - 3 | Waterford FC | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers FC | 0 - 2 | Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 2 - 2 | Sligo Rovers FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Galway United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.2025 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 0 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2025 | Premier Division | Bohemians Dublin FC | 0 - 2 | Galway United FC | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 1 - 0 | Waterford FC | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Premier Division | Derry City FC | 1 - 1 | Galway United FC | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2025 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 1 - 1 | Shelbourne FC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Premier Division | Drogheda United FC | 1 - 1 | Galway United FC | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 2 - 1 | Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Premier Division | Cork City FC | 2 - 2 | Galway United FC | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Longford Town FC | 0 - 6 | Galway United FC | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Premier Division | Bohemians Dublin FC | 1 - 1 | Galway United FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.2024 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 2 - 2 | Sligo Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 27.07.2024 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers FC | 2 - 0 | Galway United FC | - | - | - |
| 10.05.2024 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 22.04.2024 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers FC | 0 - 0 | Galway United FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sligo Rovers FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Sligo Rovers FC | |
| Galway United FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Sligo Rovers FC | Galway United FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 1 |
| Goals For | 11 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.38 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 2.38 | 0.88 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 75% |
| BTS | 75% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 12% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 0 |
| Goals For | 5 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 75% |
| BTS | 75% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% |