Ireland - Premier Division
Saturday, 15 March, 2025
19:45
19:45
Sligo Rovers FC
(Ireland)
Derry City FC
(Ireland)
0 - 1
Sligo Rovers FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.2025 | Premier Division | Cork City FC | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2025 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers FC | 2 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Premier Division | Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | 4 - 3 | Sligo Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Premier Division | Drogheda United FC | 3 - 0 | Sligo Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers FC | 2 - 3 | Waterford FC | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers FC | 0 - 2 | Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 2 - 2 | Sligo Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers FC | 0 - 2 | Bohemians Dublin FC | - | - | - |
| 14.10.2024 | Premier Division | Derry City FC | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | Premier Division | Shelbourne FC | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Derry City FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.2025 | Premier Division | Derry City FC | 1 - 1 | Galway United FC | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2025 | Premier Division | Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | 2 - 0 | Derry City FC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Premier Division | Derry City FC | 1 - 2 | Waterford FC | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Premier Division | Derry City FC | 1 - 0 | Bohemians Dublin FC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Premier Division | Shelbourne FC | 3 - 1 | Derry City FC | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Institute FC | 0 - 5 | Derry City FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | FAI Cup | Drogheda United FC | 2 - 0 | Derry City FC | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Premier Division | Derry City FC | 0 - 1 | Shelbourne FC | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Premier Division | Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | 1 - 0 | Derry City FC | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | Premier Division | Dundalk FC | 0 - 2 | Derry City FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.2024 | Premier Division | Derry City FC | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 04.07.2024 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers FC | 2 - 1 | Derry City FC | - | - | - |
| 24.05.2024 | Premier Division | Derry City FC | 2 - 2 | Sligo Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 24.02.2024 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers FC | 0 - 0 | Derry City FC | - | - | - |
| 20.01.2024 | Club Friendly Games | Sligo Rovers FC | 5 - 4 | Derry City FC | - | - | - |
| 07.07.2023 | Premier Division | Derry City FC | 2 - 1 | Sligo Rovers FC | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sligo Rovers FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Sligo Rovers FC | |
| Derry City FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Sligo Rovers FC | Derry City FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 2.40 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 4 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |