Portugal - Liga Portugal
Monday, 11 May, 2026
19:15
SL Benfica
(Portugal)
SC Braga
(Portugal)
SL Benfica - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
SL Benfica
|
2 - 0 |
Nacional da Madeira
|
1.15 |
7.40 |
13.0 |
| 06.04.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
Casa Pia Lisbon
|
1 - 1 |
SL Benfica
|
12.5 |
6.70 |
1.18 |
| 21.03.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
SL Benfica
|
3 - 0 |
Vitoria SC Guimaraes
|
1.18 |
6.70 |
11.5 |
| 14.03.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
FC Arouca
|
1 - 2 |
SL Benfica
|
8.50 |
5.40 |
1.28 |
| 08.03.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
SL Benfica
|
2 - 2 |
FC Porto
|
1.99 |
2.97 |
4.10 |
| 02.03.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
Gil Vicente Barcelos
|
1 - 2 |
SL Benfica
|
5.40 |
3.90 |
1.56 |
| 25.02.2026 |
UEFA Champions League |
Real Madrid
|
2 - 1 |
SL Benfica
|
1.68 |
4.20 |
4.80 |
| 21.02.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
SL Benfica
|
3 - 0 |
AVS Futebol SAD
|
- |
- |
- |
| 17.02.2026 |
UEFA Champions League |
SL Benfica
|
0 - 1 |
Real Madrid
|
2.92 |
3.60 |
2.17 |
| 13.02.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
Santa Clara Azores
|
1 - 2 |
SL Benfica
|
5.90 |
3.70 |
1.56 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
SC Braga - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 16.04.2026 |
UEFA Europa League |
Real Betis Seville
|
2 - 4 |
SC Braga
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12.04.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
SC Braga
|
1 - 0 |
FC Arouca
|
1.46 |
4.40 |
5.90 |
| 08.04.2026 |
UEFA Europa League |
SC Braga
|
1 - 1 |
Real Betis Seville
|
2.47 |
3.10 |
3.15 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
Moreirense FC
|
0 - 1 |
SC Braga
|
6.20 |
4.15 |
1.47 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
SC Braga
|
1 - 2 |
FC Porto
|
3.05 |
3.10 |
2.33 |
| 18.03.2026 |
UEFA Europa League |
SC Braga
|
4 - 0 |
Ferencvarosi Budapest
|
1.44 |
4.50 |
6.00 |
| 12.03.2026 |
UEFA Europa League |
Ferencvarosi Budapest
|
2 - 0 |
SC Braga
|
3.30 |
3.20 |
2.33 |
| 07.03.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
SC Braga
|
2 - 2 |
Sporting CP
|
3.15 |
3.50 |
2.08 |
| 28.02.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
Nacional da Madeira
|
1 - 2 |
SC Braga
|
5.60 |
4.35 |
1.48 |
| 21.02.2026 |
Liga Portugal |
SC Braga
|
3 - 2 |
Vitoria SC Guimaraes
|
1.49 |
4.15 |
5.90 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 07.01.2026 |
League Cup |
SL Benfica
|
1 - 3 |
SC Braga
|
2.14 |
3.25 |
3.30 |
| 28.12.2025 |
Liga Portugal |
SC Braga
|
2 - 2 |
SL Benfica
|
3.40 |
3.25 |
2.09 |
| 17.05.2025 |
Liga Portugal |
SC Braga
|
1 - 1 |
SL Benfica
|
5.10 |
4.55 |
1.50 |
| 26.02.2025 |
Taca de Portugal |
SL Benfica
|
1 - 0 |
SC Braga
|
- |
- |
- |
| 08.01.2025 |
League Cup |
SL Benfica
|
3 - 0 |
SC Braga
|
- |
- |
- |
| 04.01.2025 |
Liga Portugal |
SL Benfica
|
1 - 2 |
SC Braga
|
1.33 |
5.30 |
7.00 |
| 27.04.2024 |
Liga Portugal |
SL Benfica
|
3 - 1 |
SC Braga
|
1.49 |
4.60 |
5.10 |
| 10.01.2024 |
Taca de Portugal |
SL Benfica
|
3 - 2 |
SC Braga
|
- |
- |
- |
| 17.12.2023 |
Liga Portugal |
SC Braga
|
0 - 1 |
SL Benfica
|
2.65 |
3.80 |
2.26 |
In last 9 head to head matches home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team SL Benfica there were 6
matches played,
home team has 4 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
FC Porto |
29 |
24 |
4 |
1 |
59 |
14 |
45 |
76 |
| 2
|
Sporting CP |
28 |
22 |
5 |
1 |
73 |
17 |
56 |
71 |
| 3
|
SL Benfica |
29 |
20 |
9 |
0 |
61 |
18 |
43 |
69 |
| 4
|
SC Braga |
28 |
15 |
7 |
6 |
55 |
27 |
28 |
52 |
| 5
|
FC Famalicao |
29 |
13 |
8 |
8 |
36 |
25 |
11 |
47 |
| 6
|
Gil Vicente Barcelos |
29 |
12 |
10 |
7 |
44 |
30 |
14 |
46 |
| 7
|
Estoril Praia |
29 |
10 |
7 |
12 |
51 |
50 |
1 |
37 |
| 8
|
Moreirense FC |
29 |
10 |
6 |
13 |
32 |
41 |
-9 |
36 |
| 9
|
Vitoria SC Guimaraes |
29 |
10 |
6 |
13 |
35 |
43 |
-8 |
36 |
| 10
|
FC Alverca SAD |
29 |
9 |
8 |
12 |
32 |
47 |
-15 |
35 |
| 11
|
Rio Ave FC |
29 |
8 |
9 |
12 |
31 |
48 |
-17 |
33 |
| 12
|
FC Arouca |
29 |
9 |
5 |
15 |
37 |
58 |
-21 |
32 |
| 13
|
Estrela Amadora |
29 |
6 |
10 |
13 |
33 |
48 |
-15 |
28 |
| 14
|
Santa Clara Azores |
29 |
7 |
7 |
15 |
26 |
37 |
-11 |
28 |
| 15
|
Nacional da Madeira |
29 |
6 |
7 |
16 |
31 |
41 |
-10 |
25 |
| 16
|
Casa Pia Lisbon |
28 |
5 |
10 |
13 |
28 |
52 |
-24 |
25 |
| 17
|
CD Tondela |
28 |
4 |
9 |
15 |
21 |
46 |
-25 |
21 |
| 18
|
AVS Futebol SAD |
29 |
1 |
9 |
19 |
19 |
62 |
-43 |
12 |
Played Matches in the League
| SL Benfica |
|
| SC Braga |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
SL Benfica
|
|
SC Braga
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
FC Porto |
2 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
| 2 |
Sporting CP |
1 - 1 |
- |
|
2 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
| 3 |
SL Benfica |
- |
- |
|
2 - 2 |
1 - 3 |
| 4 |
SC Braga |
1 - 3 |
2 - 2 |
|
- |
- |
| 5 |
FC Famalicao |
1 - 0 |
- |
|
- |
1 - 2 |
| 6 |
Gil Vicente Barcelos |
2 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
|
0 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 7 |
Estoril Praia |
3 - 1 |
- |
|
- |
1 - 0 |
| 8 |
Moreirense FC |
- |
0 - 4 |
|
2 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 9 |
Vitoria SC Guimaraes |
3 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
|
3 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
| 10 |
FC Alverca SAD |
2 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
|
5 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
| 11 |
Rio Ave FC |
1 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
|
3 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
| 12 |
FC Arouca |
5 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 0 |
0 - 4 |
| 13 |
Estrela Amadora |
4 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
|
- |
3 - 3 |
| 14 |
Santa Clara Azores |
1 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
|
5 - 0 |
- |
| 15 |
Nacional da Madeira |
2 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
|
0 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
| 16 |
Casa Pia Lisbon |
2 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
|
4 - 0 |
- |
| 17 |
CD Tondela |
3 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
| 18 |
AVS Futebol SAD |
3 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
|
2 - 2 |
0 - 4 |
Team Statistics
| |
SL Benfica |
SC Braga |
| Wins |
7 |
3 |
| Draws |
3 |
4 |
| Losses |
0 |
3 |
| Goals For |
21 |
17 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
10 |
| Average Scored |
2.10 |
1.70 |
| Average Conceded |
0.40 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
90% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
40% |
70% |
| BTS |
40% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
10% |
30% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
6 |
4 |
| Draws |
4 |
4 |
| Losses |
0 |
2 |
| Goals For |
23 |
18 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
11 |
| Average Scored |
2.30 |
1.80 |
| Average Conceded |
0.70 |
1.10 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
90% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
70% |
| BTS |
60% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
90% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
30% |