Portugal - U19 Campeonato Nacional
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
10:00
10:00
SL Benfica
(Portugal)
SC Braga
(Portugal)
2 - 4
SL Benfica - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SL Benfica | 6 - 0 | CD Tondela | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Porto | 2 - 3 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Vitoria Guimaraes | 0 - 4 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SL Benfica | 2 - 1 | SCU Torreense | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Academico Viseu | 3 - 1 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | UEFA Youth League | AZ Alkmaar | 2 - 2 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SL Benfica | 2 - 1 | Gil Vicente | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 2 - 2 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | OS Belenenses | 1 - 2 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Academico Viseu | 1 - 4 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 3 home matches.
SC Braga - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SCU Torreense | 0 - 0 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 3 - 0 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Gil Vicente | 1 - 2 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 2 - 2 | Vitoria Guimaraes | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 4 - 1 | CD Tondela | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Porto | 2 - 1 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 2 - 2 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | FC Famalicao | 3 - 0 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 2 - 3 | Gil Vicente | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 8 - 2 | GD Chaves | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 2 - 2 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 26.04.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SL Benfica | 4 - 1 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 3 - 2 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team SL Benfica there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SL Benfica | |
| SC Braga | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SL Benfica | SC Braga | |
| Wins | 7 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 18 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 27 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.70 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 70% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 30% |