Portugal - Liga Portugal
Saturday, 08 February, 2025
18:00
18:00
SL Benfica
(Portugal)
Moreirense FC
(Portugal)
3 - 2
1X2 Odds
1
1.19
X
6.40
2
12.5
SL Benfica - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Liga Portugal | Estrela Amadora | 2 - 3 | SL Benfica | 11.5 | 6.40 | 1.19 |
| 29.01.2025 | UEFA Champions League | Juventus Turin | 0 - 2 | SL Benfica | 2.31 | 3.30 | 3.25 |
| 25.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Casa Pia Lisbon | 3 - 1 | SL Benfica | 7.70 | 4.70 | 1.35 |
| 21.01.2025 | UEFA Champions League | SL Benfica | 4 - 5 | FC Barcelona | 3.00 | 3.90 | 2.16 |
| 17.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | SL Benfica | 4 - 0 | FC Famalicao | 1.23 | 5.90 | 10.0 |
| 14.01.2025 | Taca de Portugal | SC Farense | 1 - 3 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | League Cup | Sporting CP | 1 - 1 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | League Cup | SL Benfica | 3 - 0 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | SL Benfica | 1 - 2 | SC Braga | 1.33 | 5.30 | 7.00 |
| 29.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 1 - 0 | SL Benfica | 2.40 | 3.45 | 2.67 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Moreirense FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.02.2025 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense FC | 1 - 2 | SC Braga | 2.91 | 3.15 | 2.38 |
| 24.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | FC Arouca | 1 - 0 | Moreirense FC | 2.40 | 2.90 | 3.15 |
| 19.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense FC | 0 - 0 | SC Farense | 1.96 | 3.05 | 4.15 |
| 12.01.2025 | Taca de Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 1 - 0 | Moreirense FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense FC | 1 - 1 | AVS Futebol SAD | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Estoril Praia | 2 - 2 | Moreirense FC | 2.72 | 2.89 | 2.72 |
| 21.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense FC | 0 - 3 | FC Porto | 6.80 | 4.15 | 1.44 |
| 14.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Nacional da Madeira | 1 - 0 | Moreirense FC | 2.93 | 3.00 | 2.47 |
| 05.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense FC | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP | 7.80 | 5.00 | 1.33 |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | Rio Ave FC | 3 - 2 | Moreirense FC | 2.67 | 2.95 | 2.70 |
Overall form: 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2024 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense FC | 1 - 1 | SL Benfica | 6.80 | 4.50 | 1.41 |
| 14.04.2024 | Liga Portugal | SL Benfica | 3 - 0 | Moreirense FC | 1.32 | 4.95 | 8.00 |
| 03.12.2023 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense FC | 0 - 0 | SL Benfica | 5.90 | 4.45 | 1.46 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team SL Benfica there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SL Benfica | |
| Moreirense FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SL Benfica | Moreirense FC | |
| Wins | 8 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 26 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.60 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 7 |
| Goals For | 31 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 3.10 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |