Portugal - Liga Portugal
Friday, 17 January, 2025
20:15
20:15
SL Benfica
(Portugal)
FC Famalicao
(Portugal)
4 - 0
1X2 Odds
1
1.23
X
5.90
2
10.0
SL Benfica - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.01.2025 | Taca de Portugal | SC Farense | 1 - 3 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | League Cup | Sporting CP | 1 - 1 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | League Cup | SL Benfica | 3 - 0 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | SL Benfica | 1 - 2 | SC Braga | 1.33 | 5.30 | 7.00 |
| 29.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 1 - 0 | SL Benfica | 2.40 | 3.45 | 2.67 |
| 23.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | SL Benfica | 3 - 0 | Estoril Praia | 1.11 | 8.40 | 15.5 |
| 15.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | AVS Futebol SAD | 1 - 1 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | UEFA Champions League | SL Benfica | 0 - 0 | Bologna FC | 1.37 | 5.00 | 9.00 |
| 11.12.2024 | UEFA Champions League | SL Benfica | 0 - 0 | Bologna FC | 1.37 | 5.00 | 9.00 |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | SL Benfica | 1 - 0 | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 1.30 | 5.10 | 8.80 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Famalicao - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Casa Pia Lisbon | 1 - 1 | FC Famalicao | 2.12 | 3.10 | 3.50 |
| 05.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Casa Pia Lisbon | 1 - 1 | FC Famalicao | 2.12 | 3.10 | 3.50 |
| 30.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Famalicao | 1 - 2 | Santa Clara Azores | 2.91 | 2.83 | 2.61 |
| 21.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Famalicao | 1 - 2 | SC Farense | 1.94 | 3.20 | 3.95 |
| 16.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | SC Braga | 3 - 3 | FC Famalicao | 1.57 | 3.95 | 5.20 |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Famalicao | 1 - 1 | FC Porto | 8.60 | 4.45 | 1.33 |
| 01.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Estoril Praia | 2 - 1 | FC Famalicao | 3.05 | 2.95 | 2.42 |
| 24.11.2024 | Taca de Portugal | FC Famalicao | 0 - 1 | Santa Clara Azores | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Famalicao | 0 - 0 | FC Arouca | 2.31 | 3.20 | 3.00 |
| 03.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | AVS Futebol SAD | 2 - 3 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.08.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Famalicao | 2 - 0 | SL Benfica | 5.50 | 4.30 | 1.50 |
| 05.05.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Famalicao | 2 - 0 | SL Benfica | 5.90 | 4.90 | 1.41 |
| 29.12.2023 | Liga Portugal | SL Benfica | 3 - 0 | FC Famalicao | 1.27 | 5.50 | 8.70 |
| 25.11.2023 | Taca de Portugal | SL Benfica | 2 - 0 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team SL Benfica there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SL Benfica | |
| FC Famalicao | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SL Benfica | FC Famalicao | |
| Wins | 8 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 26 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.60 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 50% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 27 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 1.62 |
| Average Conceded | 0.56 | 1.38 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 44% | 75% |
| BTS | 44% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 77% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 25% |