Portugal - U23 Liga Revelacao
Tuesday, 15 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
SL Benfica
(Portugal)
Estoril Praia
(Portugal)
4 - 1
SL Benfica - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.04.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Estrela Amadora | 2 - 3 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | SL Benfica | 2 - 2 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
| 27.03.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Estoril Praia | 1 - 3 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | SL Benfica | 1 - 0 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 24.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | FC Vizela | 3 - 1 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Gil Vicente FC | 1 - 2 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | SL Benfica | 1 - 3 | Torreense | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | SL Benfica | 0 - 0 | Estrela Amadora | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Sporting CP | 2 - 2 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | SL Benfica | 0 - 1 | Gil Vicente FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Estoril Praia - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.04.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Estoril Praia | 0 - 4 | Torreense | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Estoril Praia | 1 - 2 | FC Vizela | - | - | - |
| 27.03.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Estoril Praia | 1 - 3 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Estoril Praia | 0 - 1 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Estrela Amadora | 4 - 2 | Estoril Praia | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Estoril Praia | 1 - 1 | Gil Vicente FC | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | FC Famalicao | 1 - 1 | Estoril Praia | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Torreense | 2 - 1 | Estoril Praia | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | FC Vizela | 4 - 1 | Estoril Praia | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Sporting CP | 2 - 2 | Estoril Praia | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 3 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.03.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Estoril Praia | 1 - 3 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Estoril Praia | 4 - 3 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 13.08.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | SL Benfica | 2 - 1 | Estoril Praia | - | - | - |
| 12.03.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Estoril Praia | 1 - 0 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | SL Benfica | 1 - 3 | Estoril Praia | - | - | - |
| 23.12.2023 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Estoril Praia | 3 - 3 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 07.10.2023 | U23 Liga Revelacao | SL Benfica | 3 - 4 | Estoril Praia | - | - | - |
| 29.05.2023 | U23 Taca Revelacao | SL Benfica | 2 - 3 | Estoril Praia | - | - | - |
| 23.05.2023 | U23 Taca Revelacao | Estoril Praia | 2 - 1 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
In last 9 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 6 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team SL Benfica there were 4
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SL Benfica | |
| Estoril Praia | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SL Benfica | Estoril Praia | |
| Wins | 5 | 6 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 19 | 24 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 2.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 24 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 2.40 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 40% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 60% |