Portugal - Campeonato Nacional, Women
Saturday, 01 February, 2025
17:00
17:00
SL Benfica Lisbon
(Portugal)
Sporting Cp
(Portugal)
1 - 1
SL Benfica Lisbon - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | FC Famalicao | 1 - 3 | SL Benfica Lisbon | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | SL Benfica Lisbon | 6 - 1 | Estoril Praia | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | SCU Torreense | 1 - 1 | SL Benfica Lisbon | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | SL Benfica Lisbon | 3 - 1 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | Clube de Albergaria | 1 - 3 | SL Benfica Lisbon | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | SL Benfica Lisbon | 3 - 0 | Valadares Gaia FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | Rp FC | 0 - 2 | SL Benfica Lisbon | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | SL Benfica Lisbon | 2 - 0 | SF Damaiense | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | Lank FC Vilaverdense | 0 - 4 | SL Benfica Lisbon | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | SL Benfica Lisbon | 2 - 0 | CS Maritimo Madeira | - | - | - |
Overall form: 9 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Sporting Cp - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | Lank FC Vilaverdense | 0 - 9 | Sporting Cp | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | Sporting Cp | 5 - 0 | FC Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | Estoril Praia | 1 - 6 | Sporting Cp | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | Sporting Cp | 3 - 0 | CS Maritimo Madeira | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | SC Braga | 1 - 1 | Sporting Cp | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | Sporting Cp | 4 - 0 | Lank FC Vilaverdense | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | Valadares Gaia FC | 0 - 1 | Sporting Cp | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | Sporting Cp | 3 - 0 | Rp FC | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | SF Damaiense | 0 - 1 | Sporting Cp | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | SCU Torreense | 0 - 2 | Sporting Cp | - | - | - |
Overall form: 9 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.09.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | Sporting Cp | 0 - 2 | SL Benfica Lisbon | - | - | - |
| 14.04.2024 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | Sporting Cp | 3 - 1 | SL Benfica Lisbon | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2023 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | SL Benfica Lisbon | 1 - 3 | Sporting Cp | - | - | - |
| 26.03.2023 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | SL Benfica Lisbon | 0 - 1 | Sporting Cp | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2022 | Campeonato Nacional, Women | Sporting Cp | 1 - 2 | SL Benfica Lisbon | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team SL Benfica Lisbon there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| SL Benfica Lisbon | |
| Sporting Cp | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| SL Benfica Lisbon | Sporting Cp | |
| Wins | 10 | 8 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 28 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.80 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.30 | 0.40 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 30% | 30% |
| BTS | 30% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 6 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 22 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 3.14 | 3.29 |
| Average Conceded | 0.43 | 0.43 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 42% | 42% |
| BTS | 42% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 42% |