Georgia - Erovnuli Liga 2
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
11:55
11:55
Sioni Bolnisi
(Georgia)
FC Lokomotivi Tbilisi
(Georgia)
1 - 0
Sioni Bolnisi - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | Sioni Bolnisi | 1 - 1 | FC IberiaTiblisi 1999 II | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2025 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | FC Rustavi | 1 - 0 | Sioni Bolnisi | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | Sioni Bolnisi | 0 - 1 | FC Samtredia | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | FC Merani Martvili | 1 - 1 | Sioni Bolnisi | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | Sioni Bolnisi | 3 - 0 | FC Meshakhte Tkibuli | - | - | - |
| 16.12.2024 | Erovnuli Liga | FC Gagra | 2 - 2 | Sioni Bolnisi | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2024 | Erovnuli Liga | Sioni Bolnisi | 1 - 1 | FC Gagra | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | Dinamo-2 Tbilisi | 3 - 2 | Sioni Bolnisi | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | Sioni Bolnisi | 2 - 0 | FC WIT Georgia | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | FC Spaeri | 2 - 3 | Sioni Bolnisi | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Lokomotivi Tbilisi - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | FC Lokomotivi Tbilisi | 2 - 2 | FC Rustavi | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2025 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | FC Samtredia | 1 - 1 | FC Lokomotivi Tbilisi | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | FC Lokomotivi Tbilisi | 1 - 2 | FC Merani Martvili | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | FC Meshakhte Tkibuli | 1 - 1 | FC Lokomotivi Tbilisi | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | FC Lokomotivi Tbilisi | 1 - 1 | FC Gonio | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | FC Gareji Sagarejo | 0 - 0 | FC Lokomotivi Tbilisi | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | FC Lokomotivi Tbilisi | 1 - 0 | Aragvi Dusheti | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | FC Lokomotivi Tbilisi | 2 - 1 | FC Kolkheti Khobi | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | FC Rustavi | 0 - 1 | FC Lokomotivi Tbilisi | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | FC Lokomotivi Tbilisi | 2 - 1 | Sioni Bolnisi | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.2024 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | FC Lokomotivi Tbilisi | 2 - 1 | Sioni Bolnisi | - | - | - |
| 01.09.2024 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | Sioni Bolnisi | 2 - 0 | FC Lokomotivi Tbilisi | - | - | - |
| 24.05.2024 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | FC Lokomotivi Tbilisi | 2 - 4 | Sioni Bolnisi | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2024 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | Sioni Bolnisi | 4 - 0 | FC Lokomotivi Tbilisi | - | - | - |
| 02.10.2023 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | Sioni Bolnisi | 0 - 1 | FC Lokomotivi Tbilisi | - | - | - |
| 03.08.2023 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | FC Lokomotivi Tbilisi | 1 - 2 | Sioni Bolnisi | - | - | - |
| 01.05.2023 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | Sioni Bolnisi | 3 - 1 | FC Lokomotivi Tbilisi | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2023 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | FC Lokomotivi Tbilisi | 1 - 2 | Sioni Bolnisi | - | - | - |
In last 8 head to head matches home team
has 6 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sioni Bolnisi there were 4
matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Sioni Bolnisi | |
| FC Lokomotivi Tbilisi | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Sioni Bolnisi | FC Lokomotivi Tbilisi | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 40% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 4 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 100% |
| BTS | 33% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |