Portugal - Campeonato de Portugal
Sunday, 06 April, 2025
15:00
15:00
Sintrense
(Portugal)
Lusitano GC
(Portugal)
1 - 2
Sintrense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Serpa | 0 - 1 | Sintrense | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Moura AC | 1 - 2 | Sintrense | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Amora FC | 1 - 2 | Sintrense | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sintrense | 1 - 1 | GD Lagoa | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CF Estrela Sad B | 1 - 2 | Sintrense | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Barreirense | 1 - 1 | Sintrense | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sintrense | 0 - 2 | Louletano DC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Uf Comercio E Industria Setubal | 3 - 1 | Sintrense | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sintrense | 2 - 1 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Estrela Vendas Novas | 0 - 4 | Sintrense | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 3 home matches.
Lusitano GC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Lusitano GC | 1 - 0 | Louletano DC | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Uf Comercio E Industria Setubal | 0 - 2 | Lusitano GC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Lusitano GC | 4 - 0 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Estrela Vendas Novas | 0 - 3 | Lusitano GC | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Lusitano GC | 4 - 0 | GD Fabril do Barreiro | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Operario | 0 - 0 | Lusitano GC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Lusitano GC | 2 - 0 | FC Barreirense | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Lusitano GC | 3 - 2 | FC Serpa | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Moura AC | 0 - 6 | Lusitano GC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Lusitano GC | 0 - 1 | Amora FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Lusitano GC | 2 - 0 | Sintrense | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Lusitano GC | 0 - 0 | Sintrense | - | - | - |
| 20.08.2023 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sintrense | 0 - 0 | Lusitano GC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sintrense there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Sintrense | |
| Lusitano GC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Sintrense | Lusitano GC | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 14 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 0.20 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 20% |
| BTS | 40% | 10% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 16 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 50% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |