Portugal - Campeonato de Portugal
Sunday, 26 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Sintrense
(Portugal)
LGC Moncarapachense
(Portugal)
2 - 1
Sintrense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Estrela Vendas Novas | 0 - 4 | Sintrense | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sintrense | 1 - 0 | GD Fabril do Barreiro | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sintrense | 2 - 1 | Operario | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Lusitano GC | 2 - 0 | Sintrense | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sintrense | 1 - 0 | FC Serpa | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sintrense | 2 - 3 | Moura AC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sintrense | 0 - 1 | Amora FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | GD Lagoa | 0 - 1 | Sintrense | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sintrense | 1 - 0 | CF Estrela Sad B | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Taca de Portugal | Sintrense | 0 - 3 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
LGC Moncarapachense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | LGC Moncarapachense | 1 - 0 | Louletano DC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Uf Comercio E Industria Setubal | 0 - 1 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | LGC Moncarapachense | 3 - 2 | FC Barreirense | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Estrela Vendas Novas | 0 - 1 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | LGC Moncarapachense | 2 - 0 | GD Fabril do Barreiro | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Operario | 0 - 3 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | LGC Moncarapachense | 1 - 0 | Lusitano GC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Serpa | 2 - 0 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | LGC Moncarapachense | 3 - 0 | Moura AC | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Taca de Portugal | SC Covilha | 3 - 2 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | LGC Moncarapachense | 1 - 1 | Sintrense | - | - | - |
| 17.03.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sintrense | 1 - 2 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2023 | Campeonato de Portugal | LGC Moncarapachense | 0 - 0 | Sintrense | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sintrense there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Sintrense | |
| LGC Moncarapachense | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Sintrense | LGC Moncarapachense | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 50% |
| BTS | 40% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.56 | 0.86 |
| Average Conceded | 0.78 | 0.57 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 44% | 42% |
| BTS | 33% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 44% | 28% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 14% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 0% |