Nigeria - Premier League
Wednesday, 29 January, 2025
16:30
16:30
Shooting Stars
(Nigeria)
Nasarawa United
(Nigeria)
2 - 0
Shooting Stars - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.12.2024 | Premier League | Shooting Stars | 1 - 0 | Kwara United | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League | Enugu Rangers International FC | 0 - 1 | Shooting Stars | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premier League | Shooting Stars | 2 - 0 | Kano Pillars FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Premier League | Sunshine Stars FC | 0 - 1 | Shooting Stars | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Premier League | Shooting Stars | 2 - 0 | Abia Warriors FC | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Premier League | Remo Stars | 2 - 0 | Shooting Stars | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier League | Shooting Stars | 1 - 0 | Bayelsa United FC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Premier League | Ikorodu City | 2 - 1 | Shooting Stars | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Premier League | Shooting Stars | 3 - 0 | El Kanemi Warriors | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premier League | Niger Tornadoes FC | 2 - 0 | Shooting Stars | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Nasarawa United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Premier League | Nasarawa United | 1 - 0 | Katsina United FC | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | Premier League | Enyimba | 2 - 1 | Nasarawa United | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | Premier League | Katsina United FC | 1 - 0 | Nasarawa United | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League | Nasarawa United | 1 - 1 | Rivers United FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Premier League | Nasarawa United | 1 - 0 | Lobi Stars | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Premier League | Heartland FC Owerri | 3 - 2 | Nasarawa United | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Premier League | Nasarawa United | 2 - 1 | Bendel Insurance FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier League | Plateau United | 2 - 0 | Nasarawa United | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Premier League | Akwa United FC | 1 - 0 | Nasarawa United | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Premier League | Nasarawa United | 0 - 1 | Kwara United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.09.2024 | Premier League | Nasarawa United | 1 - 1 | Shooting Stars | - | - | - |
| 29.04.2023 | Premier League | Nasarawa United | 1 - 0 | Shooting Stars | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2023 | Premier League | Shooting Stars | 2 - 0 | Nasarawa United | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Shooting Stars there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Shooting Stars | |
| Nasarawa United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Shooting Stars | Nasarawa United | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 6 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 30% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 8 |
| Goals For | 14 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.20 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 30% |
| Matches Conceded | 20% | 90% |
| BTS | 20% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 10% |