Japan - J1 League
Sunday, 20 April, 2025
06:00
06:00
Shonan Bellmare
(Japan)
Kashiwa Reysol
(Japan)
0 - 1
1X2 Odds
1
3.15
X
3.25
2
2.35
Shonan Bellmare - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | J1 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 2 - 0 | Shonan Bellmare | 2.38 | 3.35 | 3.00 |
| 09.04.2025 | J.League Cup | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1 - 2 | Shonan Bellmare | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2025 | J1 League | Shonan Bellmare | 2 - 1 | Nagoya Grampus | 2.23 | 3.10 | 3.55 |
| 02.04.2025 | J1 League | Kawasaki Frontale | 2 - 0 | Shonan Bellmare | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.65 |
| 29.03.2025 | J1 League | Shimizu S-Pulse | 3 - 0 | Shonan Bellmare | 2.58 | 3.25 | 2.81 |
| 20.03.2025 | J.League Cup | Zweigen Kanazawa | 0 - 1 | Shonan Bellmare | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | J1 League | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 2 | Vissel Kobe | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.36 |
| 08.03.2025 | J1 League | FC Tokyo | 0 - 0 | Shonan Bellmare | 3.70 | 3.35 | 2.07 |
| 01.03.2025 | J1 League | Yokohama F Marinos | 1 - 1 | Shonan Bellmare | 2.38 | 3.75 | 2.74 |
| 26.02.2025 | J1 League | Shonan Bellmare | 2 - 1 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.62 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 3 home matches.
Kashiwa Reysol - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.04.2025 | J.League Cup | Fukushima United FC | 2 - 3 | Kashiwa Reysol | - | - | - |
| 11.04.2025 | J1 League | FC Tokyo | 1 - 1 | Kashiwa Reysol | 3.45 | 3.10 | 2.26 |
| 06.04.2025 | J1 League | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 - 0 | Gamba Osaka | 2.65 | 3.05 | 2.90 |
| 02.04.2025 | J1 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1 - 1 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2.75 | 3.15 | 2.71 |
| 29.03.2025 | J1 League | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 - 0 | Tokyo Verdy | 2.08 | 3.30 | 3.80 |
| 20.03.2025 | J.League Cup | Azul Claro Numazu | 0 - 1 | Kashiwa Reysol | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 - 1 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2.02 | 3.35 | 3.95 |
| 08.03.2025 | J1 League | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 - 3 | Kashima Antlers | 2.81 | 3.00 | 2.77 |
| 02.03.2025 | J1 League | Urawa Red Diamonds | 0 - 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2.36 | 3.15 | 3.20 |
| 26.02.2025 | J1 League | Kashiwa Reysol | 2 - 1 | Cerezo Osaka | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.30 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.2024 | J1 League | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2.69 | 3.45 | 2.59 |
| 15.05.2024 | J1 League | Kashiwa Reysol | 2 - 1 | Shonan Bellmare | 1.98 | 3.60 | 3.75 |
| 08.07.2023 | J.League | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 - 1 | Shonan Bellmare | 2.25 | 3.60 | 3.05 |
| 03.05.2023 | J.League | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2.14 | 3.75 | 3.15 |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Shonan Bellmare there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | 38 | 27 | 76 |
| 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 38 | 26 | 75 |
| 3 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 38 | 22 | 68 |
| 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 38 | 18 | 68 |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 38 | 13 | 64 |
| 6 | Machida Zelvia | 38 | 14 | 60 |
| 7 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 38 | 6 | 59 |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 38 | 10 | 57 |
| 9 | Gamba Osaka | 38 | -2 | 57 |
| 10 | Cerezo Osaka | 38 | 3 | 52 |
| 11 | FC Tokyo | 38 | -7 | 50 |
| 12 | Avispa Fukuoka | 38 | -4 | 48 |
| 13 | Fagiano Okayama | 38 | -9 | 45 |
| 14 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 38 | -10 | 44 |
| 15 | Yokohama F Marinos | 38 | -1 | 43 |
| 16 | Nagoya Grampus | 38 | -12 | 43 |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 38 | -18 | 43 |
| 18 | Yokohama FC | 38 | -18 | 35 |
| 19 | Shonan Bellmare | 38 | -27 | 32 |
| 20 | Albirex Niigata | 38 | -31 | 24 |
Played Matches in the League
| Shonan Bellmare | |
| Kashiwa Reysol | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Shonan Bellmare
|
Kashiwa Reysol
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 2 | |
| 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | - | - | |
| 3 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 3 | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 1 - 2 | 4 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 0 | |
| 6 | Machida Zelvia | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | - | 3 - 0 | |
| 7 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 4 | |
| 9 | Gamba Osaka | 4 - 5 | 4 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 5 | |
| 10 | Cerezo Osaka | 3 - 3 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | FC Tokyo | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 12 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 13 | Fagiano Okayama | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 14 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |
| 15 | Yokohama F Marinos | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |
| 16 | Nagoya Grampus | 2 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 | |
| 18 | Yokohama FC | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 19 | Shonan Bellmare | - | - | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
| 20 | Albirex Niigata | 5 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | |
Team Statistics
| Shonan Bellmare | Kashiwa Reysol | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 6 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 60% |
| BTS | 75% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |