England Amateur - Southern League Premier South
Tuesday, 18 February, 2025
19:45
19:45
Sholing FC
(England)
Walton and Hersham FC
(England)
1 - 2
Sholing FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Southern League Premier South | Sholing FC | 3 - 0 | Chertsey Town FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Southern League Premier South | Frome Town FC | 0 - 3 | Sholing FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Southern League Premier South | Sholing FC | 1 - 0 | Tiverton Town | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Southern League Premier South | Dorchester Town | 1 - 1 | Sholing FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Southern League Premier South | Gloucester City | 2 - 1 | Sholing FC | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | Southern League Premier South | Hungerford Town FC | 2 - 1 | Sholing FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Southern League Premier South | Sholing FC | 3 - 5 | Swindon Supermarine | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Southern League Premier South | Gosport Borough | 4 - 1 | Sholing FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Marlow FC | 2 - 3 | Sholing FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Sholing FC | 0 - 1 | Wimborne Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Walton and Hersham FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 1 - 1 | Frome Town FC | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Southern League Premier South | Chertsey Town FC | 1 - 2 | Walton and Hersham FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Southern League Premier South | Havant & Waterlooville | 2 - 3 | Walton and Hersham FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 4 - 2 | Winchester City FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Southern League Premier South | Gosport Borough | 0 - 2 | Walton and Hersham FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 1 - 1 | Hungerford Town FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 3 - 2 | AFC Totton | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Merthyr Town | 5 - 2 | Walton and Hersham FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 2 - 0 | Bracknell Town FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Marlow FC | 2 - 3 | Walton and Hersham FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 2 - 1 | Sholing FC | - | - | - |
| 13.04.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 1 - 0 | Sholing FC | - | - | - |
| 06.02.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Sholing FC | 0 - 1 | Walton and Hersham FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sholing FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Sholing FC | |
| Walton and Hersham FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Sholing FC | Walton and Hersham FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |