Japan - J1 League
Sunday, 16 March, 2025
04:00
04:00
Shimizu S-Pulse
(Japan)
Kyoto Sanga FC
(Japan)
1 - 2
1X2 Odds
1
2.34
X
3.30
2
3.10
Shimizu S-Pulse - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | J1 League | Gamba Osaka | 1 - 0 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.33 |
| 02.03.2025 | J1 League | Fagiano Okayama | 1 - 1 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2.91 | 3.05 | 2.63 |
| 26.02.2025 | J1 League | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3.45 | 3.35 | 2.16 |
| 22.02.2025 | J1 League | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 - 0 | Albirex Niigata | 2.58 | 3.05 | 2.97 |
| 16.02.2025 | J1 League | Tokyo Verdy | 0 - 1 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2.38 | 3.20 | 3.15 |
| 10.11.2024 | J2/J3 League | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 0 | Roasso Kumamoto | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | J2/J3 League | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 0 | Iwaki FC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | J2/J3 League | Tochigi SC | 0 - 1 | Shimizu S-Pulse | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | J2/J3 League | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 2 | Montedio Yamagata | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | J2/J3 League | Mito Hollyhock | 2 - 2 | Shimizu S-Pulse | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Kyoto Sanga FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | J1 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 0 - 1 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2.22 | 3.30 | 3.35 |
| 01.03.2025 | J1 League | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 - 1 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1.81 | 3.85 | 4.20 |
| 26.02.2025 | J1 League | Vissel Kobe | 1 - 1 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 2.09 | 3.65 | 3.35 |
| 22.02.2025 | J1 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1 - 1 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 3.00 | 3.45 | 2.33 |
| 15.02.2025 | J1 League | Fagiano Okayama | 2 - 0 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 2.82 | 3.20 | 2.60 |
| 08.12.2024 | J1 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 0 - 0 | Tokyo Verdy | 2.65 | 3.40 | 2.65 |
| 30.11.2024 | J1 League | Machida Zelvia | 1 - 0 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1.73 | 3.95 | 4.60 |
| 17.11.2024 | J1 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 0 - 0 | Kashima Antlers | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.49 |
| 09.11.2024 | J1 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1 - 1 | Kawasaki Frontale | 2.44 | 3.70 | 2.50 |
| 03.11.2024 | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 - 1 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1.46 | 4.90 | 6.10 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.07.2024 | Emperor Cup | Kyoto Sanga FC | 3 - 1 | Shimizu S-Pulse | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Shimizu S-Pulse there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | 38 | 27 | 76 |
| 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 38 | 26 | 75 |
| 3 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 38 | 22 | 68 |
| 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 38 | 18 | 68 |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 38 | 13 | 64 |
| 6 | Machida Zelvia | 38 | 14 | 60 |
| 7 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 38 | 6 | 59 |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 38 | 10 | 57 |
| 9 | Gamba Osaka | 38 | -2 | 57 |
| 10 | Cerezo Osaka | 38 | 3 | 52 |
| 11 | FC Tokyo | 38 | -7 | 50 |
| 12 | Avispa Fukuoka | 38 | -4 | 48 |
| 13 | Fagiano Okayama | 38 | -9 | 45 |
| 14 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 38 | -10 | 44 |
| 15 | Yokohama F Marinos | 38 | -1 | 43 |
| 16 | Nagoya Grampus | 38 | -12 | 43 |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 38 | -18 | 43 |
| 18 | Yokohama FC | 38 | -18 | 35 |
| 19 | Shonan Bellmare | 38 | -27 | 32 |
| 20 | Albirex Niigata | 38 | -31 | 24 |
Played Matches in the League
| Shimizu S-Pulse | |
| Kyoto Sanga FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Shimizu S-Pulse
|
Kyoto Sanga FC
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 4 | |
| 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 3 | |
| 3 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | - | - | |
| 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 | - | 1 - 1 | |
| 6 | Machida Zelvia | 2 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
| 7 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 - 1 | 5 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 9 | Gamba Osaka | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 10 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 - 4 | 4 - 2 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 2 | |
| 11 | FC Tokyo | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 4 | |
| 12 | Avispa Fukuoka | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |
| 13 | Fagiano Okayama | - | 1 - 1 | 5 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 14 | Shimizu S-Pulse | - | - | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
| 15 | Yokohama F Marinos | 1 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |
| 16 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 18 | Yokohama FC | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 19 | Shonan Bellmare | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 20 | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
Team Statistics
| Shimizu S-Pulse | Kyoto Sanga FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 3 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 66% |
| BTS | 50% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |