Ireland - Premier Division
Monday, 21 April, 2025
16:00
16:00
Shelbourne FC
(Ireland)
Galway United FC
(Ireland)
2 - 2
Shelbourne FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.2025 | Premier Division | Drogheda United FC | 2 - 2 | Shelbourne FC | - | - | - |
| 11.04.2025 | Premier Division | Shelbourne FC | 1 - 0 | Bohemians Dublin FC | - | - | - |
| 04.04.2025 | Premier Division | Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | 0 - 0 | Shelbourne FC | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2025 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers FC | 1 - 2 | Shelbourne FC | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Premier Division | Shelbourne FC | 1 - 1 | Cork City FC | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Premier Division | Shelbourne FC | 0 - 1 | Drogheda United FC | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2025 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 1 - 1 | Shelbourne FC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Premier Division | Shelbourne FC | 1 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Premier Division | Waterford FC | 0 - 1 | Shelbourne FC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Premier Division | Shelbourne FC | 3 - 1 | Derry City FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Galway United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.2025 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 2 - 3 | Derry City FC | - | - | - |
| 12.04.2025 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers FC | 1 - 2 | Galway United FC | - | - | - |
| 04.04.2025 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 0 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2025 | Premier Division | Bohemians Dublin FC | 0 - 2 | Galway United FC | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 1 - 0 | Waterford FC | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Premier Division | Derry City FC | 1 - 1 | Galway United FC | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2025 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 1 - 1 | Shelbourne FC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Premier Division | Drogheda United FC | 1 - 1 | Galway United FC | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 2 - 1 | Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Premier Division | Cork City FC | 2 - 2 | Galway United FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.03.2025 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 1 - 1 | Shelbourne FC | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2024 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 1 - 0 | Shelbourne FC | - | - | - |
| 16.08.2024 | FAI Cup | Shelbourne FC | 1 - 1 | Galway United FC | - | - | - |
| 28.06.2024 | Premier Division | Shelbourne FC | 2 - 0 | Galway United FC | - | - | - |
| 19.04.2024 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 1 - 0 | Shelbourne FC | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2024 | Premier Division | Shelbourne FC | 1 - 0 | Galway United FC | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Shelbourne FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Shelbourne FC | |
| Galway United FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Shelbourne FC | Galway United FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 6 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |