China - Chinese Super League
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
11:35
Shandong Taishan FC
(China)
Chongqing Tonglianglong FC
(China)
Shandong Taishan FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 21.04.2026 |
Chinese Super League |
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger
|
1 - 2 |
Shandong Taishan FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 17.04.2026 |
Chinese Super League |
Shandong Taishan FC
|
1 - 1 |
Shanghai Port FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11.04.2026 |
Chinese Super League |
Henan
|
0 - 1 |
Shandong Taishan FC
|
1.98 |
3.75 |
3.25 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Chinese Super League |
Shandong Taishan FC
|
1 - 2 |
Dalian Yingbo FC
|
1.92 |
3.90 |
3.30 |
| 21.03.2026 |
Chinese Super League |
Yunnan Yukun
|
4 - 0 |
Shandong Taishan FC
|
2.83 |
3.80 |
2.16 |
| 14.03.2026 |
Chinese Super League |
Shandong Taishan FC
|
2 - 1 |
Beijing Guoan
|
1.92 |
4.30 |
3.05 |
| 07.03.2026 |
Chinese Super League |
Shandong Taishan FC
|
3 - 0 |
Liaoning Tieren FC
|
1.76 |
3.80 |
3.50 |
| 22.11.2025 |
Chinese Super League |
Wuhan Three Towns FC
|
1 - 5 |
Shandong Taishan FC
|
5.00 |
5.00 |
1.39 |
| 01.11.2025 |
Chinese Super League |
Shandong Taishan FC
|
2 - 1 |
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger
|
1.30 |
5.70 |
7.20 |
| 26.10.2025 |
Chinese Super League |
Shandong Taishan FC
|
3 - 1 |
Shanghai Port FC
|
2.12 |
4.25 |
2.65 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Chongqing Tonglianglong FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 21.04.2026 |
Chinese Super League |
Shanghai Port FC
|
1 - 2 |
Chongqing Tonglianglong FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 17.04.2026 |
Chinese Super League |
Chongqing Tonglianglong FC
|
2 - 0 |
Shenzhen Peng City
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11.04.2026 |
Chinese Super League |
Chongqing Tonglianglong FC
|
2 - 1 |
Wuhan Three Towns FC
|
1.90 |
3.30 |
4.00 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Chinese Super League |
Zhejiang FC
|
0 - 1 |
Chongqing Tonglianglong FC
|
1.34 |
5.10 |
7.20 |
| 21.03.2026 |
Chinese Super League |
Chongqing Tonglianglong FC
|
3 - 3 |
Chengdu Rongcheng
|
3.55 |
3.45 |
1.97 |
| 14.03.2026 |
Chinese Super League |
Chongqing Tonglianglong FC
|
1 - 0 |
Liaoning Tieren FC
|
2.28 |
3.40 |
2.89 |
| 07.03.2026 |
Chinese Super League |
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger
|
0 - 0 |
Chongqing Tonglianglong FC
|
1.74 |
3.60 |
3.75 |
| 08.11.2025 |
China League 1 |
Ningbo Professional FC
|
0 - 2 |
Chongqing Tonglianglong FC
|
14.0 |
6.60 |
1.11 |
| 01.11.2025 |
China League 1 |
Chongqing Tonglianglong FC
|
0 - 0 |
Suzhou Dongwu
|
1.19 |
5.30 |
11.0 |
| 26.10.2025 |
China League 1 |
Chongqing Tonglianglong FC
|
0 - 0 |
Shijiazhuang Gongfu FC
|
1.53 |
3.80 |
4.90 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 4 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 22.06.2024 |
FA Cup |
Chongqing Tonglianglong FC
|
3 - 6 |
Shandong Taishan FC
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Shandong Taishan FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
Chengdu Rongcheng |
7 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
19 |
7 |
12 |
19 |
| 2
|
Chongqing Tonglianglong FC |
7 |
5 |
2 |
0 |
11 |
5 |
6 |
17 |
| 3
|
Dalian Yingbo FC |
6 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
12 |
11 |
1 |
12 |
| 4
|
Yunnan Yukun |
7 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
14 |
13 |
1 |
9 |
| 5
|
Shandong Taishan FC |
7 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
10 |
9 |
1 |
7 |
| 6
|
Liaoning Tieren FC |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
9 |
-2 |
7 |
| 7
|
Shenzhen Peng City |
7 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
10 |
15 |
-5 |
6 |
| 8
|
Qingdao West Coast FC |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
12 |
-8 |
5 |
| 9
|
Shanghai Shenhua FC |
6 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
14 |
8 |
6 |
4 |
| 10
|
Beijing Guoan |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
3 |
| 11
|
Zhejiang FC |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
8 |
-1 |
3 |
| 12
|
Shanghai Port FC |
7 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
2 |
| 13
|
Wuhan Three Towns FC |
7 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
10 |
12 |
-2 |
2 |
| 14
|
Henan |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
7 |
-1 |
1 |
| 15
|
Qingdao Hainiu FC |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
9 |
-5 |
-2 |
| 16
|
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger |
7 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
10 |
-3 |
-5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Shandong Taishan FC |
|
| Chongqing Tonglianglong FC |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
Shandong Taishan FC
|
|
Chongqing Tonglianglong FC
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
Chengdu Rongcheng |
- |
- |
|
3 - 3 |
- |
| 2 |
Chongqing Tonglianglong FC |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 3 |
Dalian Yingbo FC |
1 - 2 |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 4 |
Yunnan Yukun |
- |
4 - 0 |
|
- |
- |
| 5 |
Shandong Taishan FC |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 6 |
Liaoning Tieren FC |
3 - 0 |
- |
|
1 - 0 |
- |
| 7 |
Shenzhen Peng City |
- |
- |
|
2 - 0 |
- |
| 8 |
Qingdao West Coast FC |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 9 |
Shanghai Shenhua FC |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 10 |
Beijing Guoan |
2 - 1 |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 11 |
Zhejiang FC |
- |
- |
|
- |
0 - 1 |
| 12 |
Shanghai Port FC |
1 - 1 |
- |
|
- |
1 - 2 |
| 13 |
Wuhan Three Towns FC |
- |
- |
|
2 - 1 |
- |
| 14 |
Henan |
- |
0 - 1 |
|
- |
- |
| 15 |
Qingdao Hainiu FC |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 16 |
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger |
- |
1 - 2 |
|
- |
0 - 0 |
Team Statistics
| |
Shandong Taishan FC |
Chongqing Tonglianglong FC |
| Wins |
4 |
5 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
0 |
| Goals For |
10 |
11 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
1.43 |
1.57 |
| Average Conceded |
1.29 |
0.71 |
| Matches Scored |
85% |
85% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
42% |
| BTS |
57% |
42% |
| Over 1.5 |
85% |
57% |
| Over 2.5 |
71% |
42% |
| Over 3.5 |
14% |
14% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
0 |
| Goals For |
7 |
3 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
1 |
| Average Scored |
1.75 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
0.33 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
66% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
33% |
| BTS |
75% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
33% |
| Over 2.5 |
75% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |