Ireland - Premier Division
Monday, 14 April, 2025
19:00
19:00
Shamrock Rovers
(Ireland)
Cork City FC
(Ireland)
4 - 1
Shamrock Rovers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.2025 | Premier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 2 - 0 | Waterford FC | - | - | - |
| 04.04.2025 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 0 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2025 | Premier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 0 - 0 | Derry City FC | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Premier Division | Drogheda United FC | 1 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Premier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 1 - 0 | Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2025 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers FC | 2 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Premier Division | Shelbourne FC | 1 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers | - | - | - |
| 20.02.2025 | UEFA Conference League | Shamrock Rovers | 0 - 1 | Molde FK | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Premier Division | Bohemians Dublin FC | 1 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers | - | - | - |
| 13.02.2025 | UEFA Conference League | Molde FK | 0 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Cork City FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.2025 | Premier Division | Cork City FC | 0 - 2 | Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 04.04.2025 | Premier Division | Derry City FC | 2 - 1 | Cork City FC | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2025 | Premier Division | Cork City FC | 1 - 1 | Drogheda United FC | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Premier Division | Shelbourne FC | 1 - 1 | Cork City FC | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Premier Division | Cork City FC | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers FC | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2025 | Premier Division | Waterford FC | 2 - 1 | Cork City FC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Premier Division | Cork City FC | 2 - 1 | Bohemians Dublin FC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Premier Division | Cork City FC | 2 - 2 | Galway United FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Cork City FC | 3 - 1 | Waterford FC | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | First Division | Cork City FC | 6 - 0 | Wexford FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Shamrock Rovers there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Shamrock Rovers | |
| Cork City FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Shamrock Rovers | Cork City FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.12 |
| Average Conceded | 0.62 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 37% | 87% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 12% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 3 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |