Iran - Azadegan League
Thursday, 30 January, 2025
12:00
12:00
Shahre Raz Shiraz
(Iran)
Mes Sungun Varzaghan
(Iran)
2 - 1
Shahre Raz Shiraz - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.01.2025 | Azadegan League | Besat Kermanshah | 0 - 0 | Shahre Raz Shiraz | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | Azadegan League | Shahrdari Astara | 0 - 2 | Shahre Raz Shiraz | - | - | - |
| 27.12.2024 | Azadegan League | Shahre Raz Shiraz | 1 - 1 | Palayesh Naft Bandar Abbas FC | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Azadegan League | Sanat Naft Abadan FC | 2 - 1 | Shahre Raz Shiraz | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Azadegan League | Shahre Raz Shiraz | 0 - 2 | Paykan FC | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Azadegan League | Sanat Mes Kerman FC | 2 - 0 | Shahre Raz Shiraz | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Azadegan League | Shahre Raz Shiraz | 0 - 3 | Saipa FC Tehran | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Azadegan League | Ario Eslamshahr | 0 - 0 | Shahre Raz Shiraz | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Azadegan League | Naft Gachsaran | 1 - 1 | Shahre Raz Shiraz | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | Azadegan League | Shahre Raz Shiraz | 1 - 0 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Mes Sungun Varzaghan - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.01.2025 | Azadegan League | Mes Sungun Varzaghan | 0 - 0 | Sanat Mes Kerman FC | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | Azadegan League | Mes Sungun Varzaghan | 1 - 0 | FC Pars Jonoubi Jam | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Azadegan League | Naft Gachsaran | 1 - 0 | Mes Sungun Varzaghan | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Azadegan League | Mes Sungun Varzaghan | 4 - 0 | Damash Gilan FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Azadegan League | Niroye Zamini Tehran | 0 - 2 | Mes Sungun Varzaghan | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Azadegan League | Mes Sungun Varzaghan | 1 - 1 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Azadegan League | Naft Masjed Soleyman FC | 0 - 0 | Mes Sungun Varzaghan | - | - | - |
| 21.11.2024 | Hazfi Cup | Persepolis FC | 3 - 0 | Mes Sungun Varzaghan | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Azadegan League | Mes Sungun Varzaghan | 2 - 2 | Shahrdari Nowshahr | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Azadegan League | Besat Kermanshah | 4 - 2 | Mes Sungun Varzaghan | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.2024 | Azadegan League | Mes Sungun Varzaghan | 2 - 2 | Shahre Raz Shiraz | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2024 | Azadegan League | Shahre Raz Shiraz | 0 - 0 | Mes Sungun Varzaghan | - | - | - |
| 01.10.2023 | Azadegan League | Mes Sungun Varzaghan | 0 - 1 | Shahre Raz Shiraz | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Shahre Raz Shiraz there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Shahre Raz Shiraz | |
| Mes Sungun Varzaghan | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Shahre Raz Shiraz | Mes Sungun Varzaghan | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 8 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 6 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.38 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 75% |
| BTS | 37% | 37% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 25% |