Iran - Azadegan League
Friday, 14 February, 2025
11:30
11:30
Shahre Raz Shiraz
(Iran)
Fajr Sepasi FC
(Iran)
1 - 2
Shahre Raz Shiraz - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.02.2025 | Azadegan League | Shahrdari Nowshahr | 2 - 0 | Shahre Raz Shiraz | - | - | - |
| 30.01.2025 | Azadegan League | Shahre Raz Shiraz | 2 - 1 | Mes Sungun Varzaghan | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | Azadegan League | Besat Kermanshah | 0 - 0 | Shahre Raz Shiraz | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | Azadegan League | Shahrdari Astara | 0 - 2 | Shahre Raz Shiraz | - | - | - |
| 27.12.2024 | Azadegan League | Shahre Raz Shiraz | 1 - 1 | Palayesh Naft Bandar Abbas FC | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Azadegan League | Sanat Naft Abadan FC | 2 - 1 | Shahre Raz Shiraz | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Azadegan League | Shahre Raz Shiraz | 0 - 2 | Paykan FC | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Azadegan League | Sanat Mes Kerman FC | 2 - 0 | Shahre Raz Shiraz | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Azadegan League | Shahre Raz Shiraz | 0 - 3 | Saipa FC Tehran | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Azadegan League | Ario Eslamshahr | 0 - 0 | Shahre Raz Shiraz | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Fajr Sepasi FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.02.2025 | Azadegan League | Fajr Sepasi FC | 1 - 0 | Naft Gachsaran | - | - | - |
| 30.01.2025 | Azadegan League | Ario Eslamshahr | 1 - 0 | Fajr Sepasi FC | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | Azadegan League | Fajr Sepasi FC | 2 - 2 | FC Pars Jonoubi Jam | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | Azadegan League | Fajr Sepasi FC | 0 - 0 | Saipa FC Tehran | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Azadegan League | Damash Gilan FC | 0 - 1 | Fajr Sepasi FC | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Azadegan League | Fajr Sepasi FC | 2 - 0 | Naft Masjed Soleyman FC | - | - | - |
| 16.12.2024 | Azadegan League | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 0 - 0 | Fajr Sepasi FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Azadegan League | Fajr Sepasi FC | 4 - 1 | Shahrdari Nowshahr | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Azadegan League | Niroye Zamini Tehran | 2 - 3 | Fajr Sepasi FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Azadegan League | Fajr Sepasi FC | 1 - 0 | Besat Kermanshah | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.2024 | Azadegan League | Fajr Sepasi FC | 1 - 0 | Shahre Raz Shiraz | - | - | - |
| 08.05.2024 | Azadegan League | Shahre Raz Shiraz | 0 - 1 | Fajr Sepasi FC | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2023 | Azadegan League | Fajr Sepasi FC | 1 - 0 | Shahre Raz Shiraz | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Shahre Raz Shiraz there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Shahre Raz Shiraz | |
| Fajr Sepasi FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Shahre Raz Shiraz | Fajr Sepasi FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 0.40 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 30% |
| BTS | 40% | 10% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 0.89 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.56 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 44% |
| BTS | 44% | 22% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 11% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 11% |